event burgee venue burgee

2017 Lasers Sunday Morning Summer

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:44 on April 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName 26/03
 
02/04
 
09/04
 
16/04
 
23/04
 
Total Nett
1st Martin Baker 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (13.0 DNF) 20.0 3.0
2nd Marcellus Pryor (3.0) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 6.0
3rd Chris Dickinson 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 51.0 9.0
4th Andy Whitehead (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 10.0
5th Andy Guppy (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 46.0 17.0
6th Will Cooper (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 60.0 18.0
7th William Whittaker (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 29.0
8th Darren Cheshire (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 6.0 75.0 33.0
9th Rob Still (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 11.5 OOD 21.0 DNC 76.5 34.5
10th Adrian Broadhurst (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 78.0 36.0
11th Rob Browett (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 8.0 21.0 DNC 83.0 41.0
12th Steve Irish (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 85.0 43.0
13th Chris Couisins (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 89.0 47.0
14th Paul Aveyard (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 89.0 47.0
15th Steve Bailey 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 90.0 48.0
16th Steve Jeffs (Full) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 93.0 51.0
17th Steve Jeffs (Radial) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC 93.0 51.0
18th Sergio P (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 96.0 54.0
19th Louise Craig (Radial) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 97.0 55.0
19th Millie Irish (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 97.0 55.0
21st Adrian Horsburgh 21.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0 63.0

26/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Martin Baker 1 1.0
2 Chris Dickinson 2 2.0
3 Marcellus Pryor 3 3.0
4 Andy Whitehead 4 4.0
5 Steve Bailey DNF 6.0
6 Adrian Horsburgh OOD 21.0

02/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Martin Baker 1 1.0
2 Rob Still 2 2.0
3 Andy Guppy 3 3.0
4 Andy Whitehead 4 4.0
5 Will Cooper 5 5.0

09/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Martin Baker 1 1.0
2 Marcellus Pryor 2 2.0
3 Andy Whitehead 3 3.0
4 Chris Dickinson 4 4.0
5 Will Cooper 5 5.0
6 Darren Cheshire 6 6.0
7 William Whittaker 7 7.0
8 Andy Guppy 8 8.0
9 Adrian Broadhurst 9 9.0
10 Rob Browett DNF 12.0
10 Sergio P DNF 12.0

16/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Irish 1 1.0
2 Marcellus Pryor 2 2.0
3 Andy Whitehead 3 3.0
4 Martin Baker 4 4.0
5 Paul Aveyard 5 5.0
6 Adrian Broadhurst 6 6.0
7 Andy Guppy 7 7.0
8 Rob Browett 8 8.0
9 Steve Jeffs (Radial) 9 9.0
10 Rob Still OOD 11.5

23/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 William Whittaker 1 1.0
2 Marcellus Pryor 2 2.0
3 Chris Dickinson 3 3.0
4 Andy Whitehead 4 4.0
5 Chris Couisins 5 5.0
6 Darren Cheshire 6 6.0
7 Andy Guppy 7 7.0
8 Will Cooper 8 8.0
9 Steve Jeffs (Full) 9 9.0
10 Martin Baker DNF 13.0
10 Louise Craig (Radial) DNF 13.0
10 Millie Irish DNF 13.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com