event burgee venue burgee

2017 - Laser Wednesday Evenings

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName 05/04 12/04 Total Nett
1st Rob Still 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Marcellus Pryor 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Chris Dickinson 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
4th Darren Cheshire 7.0 OOD 7.0 14.0 14.0
5th Alan Bennett 10.0 10.0 OOD 20.0 20.0
6th Andy Guppy 12.0 12.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
7th Ellie Craig (Radial) 26.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 27.0
8th Aled Whittaker 1.0 26.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
9th Steve Irish 2.0 26.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th Steve Bailey 16.0 12.0 DNF 28.0 28.0
11th Greg Irish 3.0 26.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
12th Martin Baker 26.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 30.0
13th Peter Wood 5.0 26.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
14th Harry Pye (4.7) 26.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 32.0
15th Seb Tawson-Usherwood (4.7) 26.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 34.0
16th Andy Whitehead 8.0 26.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
17th Sam Guppy (4.7) 26.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 35.0
18th Chris Cousins 9.0 26.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
19th Adrian Roberts 11.0 26.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
20th Rob Browett 13.0 26.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
21st Ethan Cheshire (4.7) 14.0 26.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
22nd Josh Davis (4.7) 15.0 26.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
23rd Sergio 17.0 26.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
24th Steve Jeffs 21.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
24th Adrian Horsburgh 21.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
24th Martin Bellard 21.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 47.0 47.0

05/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Aled Whittaker 1 1.0
2 Steve Irish 2 2.0
3 Greg Irish 3 3.0
4 Rob Still 4 4.0
5 Peter Wood 5 5.0
6 Chris Dickinson 6 6.0
7 Marcellus Pryor 7 7.0
7 Darren Cheshire OOD 7.0
9 Andy Whitehead 8 8.0
10 Chris Cousins 9 9.0
11 Alan Bennett 10 10.0
12 Adrian Roberts 11 11.0
13 Andy Guppy 12 12.0
14 Rob Browett 13 13.0
15 Ethan Cheshire (4.7) 14 14.0
16 Josh Davis (4.7) 15 15.0
17 Steve Bailey 16 16.0
18 Sergio 17 17.0
19 Steve Jeffs DNF 21.0
19 Adrian Horsburgh DNF 21.0
19 Martin Bellard DNF 21.0

12/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Ellie Craig (Radial) 1 1.0
2 Rob Still 2 2.0
3 Marcellus Pryor 3 3.0
4 Martin Baker 4 4.0
5 Chris Dickinson 5 5.0
6 Harry Pye (4.7) 6 6.0
7 Darren Cheshire 7 7.0
8 Seb Tawson-Usherwood (4.7) 8 8.0
9 Sam Guppy (4.7) 9 9.0
10 Alan Bennett OOD 10.0
11 Andy Guppy DNF 12.0
11 Steve Bailey DNF 12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com