2017 Novice & Junior April Championships

Draycote Water Sailing Club

2017 Novice and Junior April Championship

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY 02/04 09/04 16/04 23/04 30/04 Total Nett
1st Josh Davis   Laser 4.7 1200 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 6.0
2nd Ethan Cheshire   Laser 4.7 1200 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (15.0 dnf) 26.0 11.0
3rd Heather Guppy   Laser Radial 1139 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0
4th WIll Puchy   Laser 4.7 1200 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 dnf 43.0 28.0
5th Martin Bednell   Hartley 12 1350 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
6th Adam Hallard   Laser Radial 1139 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 56.0 41.0
7th Martin Bednell   Laser 1097 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 58.0 43.0
8th Guy Jewkes   Laser Radial 1139 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 47.0
9th Katie Byne Pheobe Jones RS Feva XL 1240 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 47.0
10th Sam Guppy   Laser 4.7 1200 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 49.0
11th Guy Jewkes   Laser 1097 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
12th M Hirons   Solo 1143 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
13th Adam Hallard   Laser Bahia 1079 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 51.0
14th Remy Macwhinnie   Topper 1347 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 75.0 60.0

02/04 - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Martin Bednell   Hartley 12 1350 1:22:26 2 1:01:04 1.0
2 Ethan Cheshire   Laser 4.7 1200 1:20:43 2 1:07:16 2.0
3 Heather Guppy   Laser Radial 1139 1:19:54 2 1:10:09 3.0
4 Adam Hallard   Laser Radial 1139 1:21:29 2 1:11:32 4.0

09/04 - 2017-04-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Josh Davis   Laser 4.7 1200 1:00:09   0:50:08 1.0
2 Ethan Cheshire   Laser 4.7 1200 1:00:30   0:50:25 2.0
3 Heather Guppy   Laser Radial 1139 0:58:03   0:50:58 3.0
4 WIll Puchy   Laser 4.7 1200 1:02:40   0:52:13 4.0
5 M Hirons   Solo 1143 1:01:35   0:53:53 5.0
6 Adam Hallard   Laser Bahia 1079 0:58:39   0:54:21 6.0
7 Martin Bednell   Laser 1097 1:02:05   0:56:36 7.0

16/04 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Martin Bednell   Hartley 12 1350 1:17:07 2 0:57:07 1.0
2 Katie Byne Pheobe Jones RS Feva XL 1240 1:11:56 2 0:58:01 2.0
3 Josh Davis   Laser 4.7 1200 1:14:11 2 1:01:49 3.0
4 Sam Guppy   Laser 4.7 1200 1:14:28 2 1:02:03 4.0
5 Ethan Cheshire   Laser 4.7 1200 1:14:43 2 1:02:16 5.0
6 WIll Puchy   Laser 4.7 1200 1:14:58 2 1:02:28 6.0
7 Adam Hallard   Laser Radial 1139 1:15:07 2 1:05:57 7.0

23/04 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Josh Davis   Laser 4.7 1200 0:42:42 1 0:35:35 1.0
2 Ethan Cheshire   Laser 4.7 1200 0:43:08 1 0:35:57 2.0
3 WIll Puchy   Laser 4.7 1200 0:44:38 1 0:37:12 3.0
4 Heather Guppy   Laser Radial 1139 0:42:43 1 0:37:30 4.0
5 Guy Jewkes   Laser 1097 0:41:38 1 0:37:57 5.0
6 Martin Bednell   Laser 1097 0:43:05 1 0:39:16 6.0
7 Remy Macwhinnie   Topper 1347 DNF 1   15.0

30/04 - 2017-04-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Josh Davis   Laser 4.7 1200 1:00:46   0:50:38 1.0
2 Guy Jewkes   Laser Radial 1139 01:09:00   1:00:35 2.0
3 Ethan Cheshire   Laser 4.7 1200 dnf     15.0
3 WIll Puchy   Laser 4.7 1200 dnf     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com