2017 Novice & Junior September Championships

Draycote Water Sailing Club

2017 Novice and Junior September Championship

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY 03/09 10/09 17/09 24/09 Total Nett
1st Carla Ficking   Laser 4.7 1200 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 6.0
2nd Izzy Hughes   Tera Pro 1364 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Ethan Cheshire   Laser 4.7 1200 4.0 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 29.0 11.0
4th Katie Byne Phoebe Jones RS Feva 1240 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 20.0
5th D Sutton   Laser 4.7 1200 10.0 DNF 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
6th O Ficking   Hartley 12 1350 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
7th Sophie Ficking   Topper 1347 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 52.0 34.0
8th Millie Irish   Optimist 1665 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
9th Austin Ball   Laser Radial 1139 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
10th Rory Stewart   Tera Sport 1432 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 40.0
11th Remy Mcwhinnie   Topper 4.2 1400 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 41.0
12th S Stratton   Laser 4.7 1200 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
13th Ted Ball   Topper 1347 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
14th Simon Ball Ted Ball Sprint 15 931 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
15th J Mcbride   Laser 1097 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
16th P Tayler   Dart 15 931 10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 64.0 46.0
16th Guy Jewkes   Laser 1097 10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 64.0 46.0

03/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Katie Byne Phoebe Jones RS Feva 1240 1:19:08 3 1:03:49 1.0
2 Izzy Hughes   Tera Pro 1364 1:27:54 3 1:04:27 2.0
3 Austin Ball   Laser Radial 1139 1:20:59 3 1:11:06 3.0
4 Ethan Cheshire   Laser 4.7 1200 1:33:09 3 1:17:38 4.0
5 Simon Ball Ted Ball Sprint 15 931 0:50:37 1 2:43:06 5.0
6 J Mcbride   Laser 1097 1:00:40 1 2:45:54 6.0
7 D Sutton   Laser 4.7 1200 DNF     10.0
7 P Tayler   Dart 15 931 DNF     10.0
7 Guy Jewkes   Laser 1097 DNF     10.0

10/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Carla Ficking   Laser 4.7 1200 1:00:18 2 0:50:15 1.0
2 D Sutton   Laser 4.7 1200 1:00:23 2 0:50:19 2.0
3 Ethan Cheshire   Laser 4.7 1200 1:00:35 2 0:50:29 3.0
4 Izzy Hughes   Tera Pro 1364 1:10:16 2 0:51:31 4.0
5 Ted Ball   Topper 1347 0:46:30 1 1:09:03 5.0
6 O Ficking   Hartley 12 1350 0:49:03 1 1:12:40 6.0
7 Sophie Ficking   Topper 1347 DNF     8.0

17/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Millie Irish   Optimist 1665 1:29:25 2 0:53:42 1.0
2 Izzy Hughes   Tera Pro 1364 1:27:11 2 1:03:55 2.0
3 Carla Ficking   Laser 4.7 1200 1:21:30 2 1:07:55 3.0
4 Ethan Cheshire   Laser 4.7 1200 1:21:38 2 1:08:02 4.0
5 S Stratton   Laser 4.7 1200 1:27:19 2 1:12:46 5.0
6 O Ficking   Hartley 12 1350 DNF     8.0
6 Sophie Ficking   Topper 1347 DNF     8.0

24/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Katie Byne Phoebe Jones RS Feva 1240 0:36:00 1 0:29:02 1.0
2 Carla Ficking   Laser 4.7 1200 0:36:10 1 0:30:08 2.0
3 Izzy Hughes   Tera Pro 1364 0:42:45 1 0:31:20 3.0
4 Rory Stewart   Tera Sport 1432 0:47:00 1 0:32:49 4.0
5 Remy Mcwhinnie   Topper 4.2 1400 0:60:25 1 0:43:09 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com