event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Spring Series 2017

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating 1
2017-04-05
2
2017-04-12
3
2017-04-26
4
2017-05-03
5
2017-05-10
6
2017-05-17
Total Nett
1st RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1097   2.0 (32.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 44.0 6.0
2nd RYA Start 3 Laser 193194 W Whittaker   1097   1.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 44.0 7.0
3rd RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1097   3.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 53.0 10.0
4th RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1097   (7.0) 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 29.0 16.0
5th RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1097   6.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 85.0 21.0
6th RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1097   4.0 2.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (10.0) 8.0 65.0 23.0
7th RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097   7.2 OOD 6.0 7.0 (8.0) (9.0) 6.0 43.2 26.2
8th RYA Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1097   12.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 7.3 AVG 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 93.3 29.3
9th RYA Start 3 Laser 130332 A Guppy   1097   (14.0) (11.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 56.0 31.0
10th RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1097   13.0 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0) 13.0 7.0 95.0 45.0
11th RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1097   9.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC 115.0 51.0
12th RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1200   11.0 (32.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) 15.0 16.0 9.0 99.0 51.0
13th RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1097   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 11.0 32.0 DNC 124.0 60.0
14th RYA Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1097   15.0 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 134.0 70.0
15th RYA Start 3 Laser 18913 S Bailey   1097   16.0 11.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 32.0 DNC 135.0 71.0
16th RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 174788 S Guppy   1200   (32.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 12.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 135.0 71.0
17th RYA Start 3 Laser 186116 M Baker   1097   (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 136.0 72.0
18th RYA Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097   8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 144.0 80.0
19th RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 3 S Jeffs   1139   19.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 148.0 84.0
20th RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 154702 J Davis   1200   10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 152.0 88.0
21st RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 207986 E Craig   1139   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 161.0 97.0
22nd RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 1 H Pye   1200   (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 161.0 97.0
23rd RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1097   5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 165.0 101.0
24th RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 4 S Lawson-Usherwood   1200   (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 167.0 103.0
25th RYA Start 3 Laser 169029 C Randell   1097   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 170.0 106.0
26th RYA Start 3 Laser 200490 M Bednall   1097   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 14.0 32.0 DNC 174.0 110.0
27th RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1097   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 15.0 32.0 DNC 175.0 111.0
28th RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 A Carette   1097   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 16.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 176.0 112.0
29th RYA Start 3 Laser 183549 A Horsburgh   1097   19.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 179.0 115.0
30th RYA Start 3 Laser 174676 R Phillips   1097   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 181.0 117.0
30th RYA Start 3 Laser 115444 K Hiles   1097   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 181.0 117.0

1 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 193194 W Whittaker   1097   44:46 4 0:40:48 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1097   45:00 4 0:41:01 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1097   45:23 4 0:41:22 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1097   45:31 4 0:41:30 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1097   45:40 4 0:41:38 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1097   47:30 4 0:43:18 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1097   47:33 4 0:43:21 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097   OOD     7.2
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097   47:45 4 0:43:32 8.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1097   48:24 4 0:44:07 9.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 154702 J Davis   1200   42:32 3 0:47:16 10.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1200   42:41 3 0:47:26 11.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1097   39:30 3 0:48:01 12.0
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1097   39:31 3 0:48:02 13.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 130332 A Guppy   1097   40:52 3 0:49:40 14.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1097   42:30 3 0:51:39 15.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser 18913 S Bailey   1097   43:28 2 1:19:15 16.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 3 S Jeffs   1139   DNF     19.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 183549 A Horsburgh   1097   DNF     19.0

2 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 1 H Pye   1200   47:00 4 0:39:10 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1097   44:28 4 0:40:32 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1097   44:31 4 0:40:35 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 186116 M Baker   1097   44:50 4 0:40:52 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1097   46:25 4 0:42:19 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097   36:26 3 0:44:17 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 4 S Lawson-Usherwood   1200   45:05 3 0:50:06 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 130332 A Guppy   1097   DNF     11.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 18913 S Bailey   1097   DNF     11.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 174788 S Guppy   1200   DNF     11.0

3 - Laser Fleet - 2017-04-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 193194 W Whittaker   1097   69:21 3 1:03:13 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1097   69:38 3 1:03:29 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1097   46:52 2 1:04:05 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1097   49:15 2 1:07:21 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1097   74:56 3 1:08:18 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1097   79:01 3 1:12:02 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097   53:41 2 1:13:24 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1097   54:26 2 1:14:26 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1097   54:54 2 1:15:04 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 130332 A Guppy   1097   57:44 2 1:18:57 10.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1097   64:19 2 1:27:57 11.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1097   68:19 2 1:33:25 12.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1200   DNF     16.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 174788 S Guppy   1200   DNF     16.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 3 S Jeffs   1139   DNF     16.0

4 - Laser Fleet - 2017-05-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 207986 E Craig   1139   32:40 2 0:28:41 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1097   32:31 2 0:29:38 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1097   32:35 2 0:29:42 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 186116 M Baker   1097   32:47 2 0:29:53 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 193194 W Whittaker   1097   33:20 2 0:30:23 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1097   33:42 2 0:30:43 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1097   33:47 2 0:30:48 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1097   AVG     7.3
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097   33:55 2 0:30:55 8.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1097   34:00 2 0:31:00 9.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 169029 C Randell   1097   34:08 2 0:31:07 10.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 130332 A Guppy   1097   34:30 2 0:31:27 11.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1097   35:03 2 0:31:57 12.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 174788 S Guppy   1200   38:20 2 0:31:57 12.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 154702 J Davis   1200   38:32 2 0:32:07 14.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1200   39:12 2 0:32:40 15.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 A Carette   1097   37:30 2 0:34:11 16.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 3 S Jeffs   1139   40:26 2 0:35:30 17.0
19 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1097   41:51 2 0:38:09 18.0
20 RYA Start 3 Laser 174676 R Phillips   1097   OOD     21.0
20 RYA Start 3 Laser 115444 K Hiles   1097   DNF     21.0

5 - Laser Fleet - 2017-05-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1097   49:31 2 0:45:08 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1097   50:34 2 0:46:06 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 193194 W Whittaker   1097   51:45 2 0:47:10 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1097   53:28 2 0:48:44 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 130332 A Guppy   1097   54:42 2 0:49:52 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1097   55:03 2 0:50:11 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1097   55:32 2 0:50:37 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1097   56:14 2 0:51:16 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097   57:21 2 0:52:17 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1097   57:39 2 0:52:33 10.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1097   57:48 2 0:52:41 11.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 18913 S Bailey   1097   59:01 2 0:53:48 12.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1097   60:36 2 0:55:14 13.0
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 200490 M Bednall   1097   64:04 2 0:58:24 14.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1097   67:00 2 1:01:05 15.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1200   40:16 1 1:07:07 16.0

6 - Laser Fleet - 2017-05-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1097   37:04 3 0:33:47 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 193194 W Whittaker   1097   38:04 3 0:34:42 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1097   39:04 3 0:35:37 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1097   39:28 3 0:35:59 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 130332 A Guppy   1097   39:35 3 0:36:05 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1097   39:46 3 0:36:15 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1097   40:28 3 0:36:53 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1097   41:14 3 0:37:35 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1200   33:20 2 0:41:40 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1097   DNF     11.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.0
www.sailwave.com