event burgee venue burgee

2018 Lasers Sunday Morning Summer Series

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:04 on April 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName 25/03
 
01/04
 
08/04
 
15/04
 
Total Nett
1st Marcellus Pryor 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 22.0 3.0
2nd Andy Whitehead (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Andy Guppy 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 30.0 11.0
4th Will Cooper 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 34.0 15.0
5th Steve Irish (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 40.0 21.0
6th Adam Hallard 8.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 41.0 22.0
7th STeve Jeffs (9.0) 8.0 OOD 8.0 8.0 33.0 24.0
8th Rob Still 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 28.0
9th Chris Dickinson (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 49.0 30.0
10th William Whittaker (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
11th Darren Cheshire 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
12th Adrian Broadhurst (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 61.0 42.0
13th Orken Soyer (Radial) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 64.0 45.0
14th Heather Guppy (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
15th Karen Hiles (full) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
16th George Eems Mathews (4.7) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 66.0 47.0
17th Charlotte Rocket (4.7) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 68.0 49.0
18th Jon Mitchell (Radial) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 69.0 50.0
19th Dominic Cottrill (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 70.0 51.0

25/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Marcellus Pryor 1 1.0
2 Darren Cheshire 2 2.0
3 Andy Guppy 3 3.0
4 Andy Whitehead 4 4.0
5 Rob Still 5 5.0
6 Will Cooper 6 6.0
7 Karen Hiles (full) 7 7.0
8 Adam Hallard 8 8.0
9 STeve Jeffs 9 9.0

01/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Irish 1 1.0
2 William Whittaker 2 2.0
3 Andy Whitehead 3 3.0
4 Adam Hallard 4 4.0
5 STeve Jeffs OOD 8.0

08/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Marcellus Pryor OOD 1.0
1 Steve Irish 1 1.0
3 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0
4 Andy Guppy 3 3.0
5 Adrian Broadhurst 4 4.0
6 Chris Dickinson 5 5.0
7 Will Cooper 6 6.0
8 Heather Guppy 7 7.0
9 STeve Jeffs 8 8.0

15/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Marcellus Pryor 1 1.0
2 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0
3 Will Cooper 3 3.0
4 Rob Still 4 4.0
5 Andy Guppy 5 5.0
6 Chris Dickinson 6 6.0
7 Orken Soyer (Radial) 7 7.0
8 STeve Jeffs 8 8.0
9 George Eems Mathews (4.7) 9 9.0
10 Adam Hallard 10 10.0
11 Charlotte Rocket (4.7) 11 11.0
12 Jon Mitchell (Radial) 12 12.0
13 Dominic Cottrill 13 13.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com