event burgee venue burgee

2018 Lasers Sunday Morning Summer Series

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:12 on June 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName 25/03
 
01/04
 
08/04
 
15/04
 
23/04
 
29/04
 
06/05
 
13/05
 
20/05
 
27/05
 
10/06
 
17/06
 
Total Nett
1st Andy Whitehead (4.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 58.0 13.0
2nd Marcellus Pryor 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.2 OOD 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 170.2 15.2
3rd Will Cooper (6.0) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 161.5 31.5
4th Chris Dickinson (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 188.0 33.0
5th William Whittaker (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 193.0 38.0
6th Adam Hallard 8.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (10.0) 3.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 182.0 48.0
7th STeve Jeffs 9.0 9.0 OOD 8.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (31.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 9.0 DNF 178.0 63.0
8th Adrian Broadhurst (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 10.3 OOD 227.3 72.3
9th Rob Still 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 238.0 83.0
10th Andy Guppy 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 290.0 135.0
11th Paul Aveyard (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 5.0 297.0 142.0
12th Steve Irish (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 312.0 157.0
13th Darren Cheshire 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 316.0 161.0
14th Jon Mitchell (Full) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 326.0 171.0
15th Sergio P (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 31.0 DNC 328.0 173.0
16th Jon Mitchell (Radial) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 332.0 177.0
17th Jon Baker (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 342.0 187.0
18th Josh Davis (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 342.0 187.0
19th T Simpson (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 343.0 188.0
20th Millie Irish (Full) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 344.0 189.0
21st A Hunter (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 345.0 190.0
22nd Rob Browett (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 347.0 192.0
23rd Orken Soyer (Radial) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 348.0 193.0
24th Heather Guppy (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 348.0 193.0
25th Karen Hiles (full) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 348.0 193.0
26th George Eems Mathews (4.7) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 350.0 195.0
27th Steve bailey (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 352.0 197.0
28th Charlotte Rocket (4.7) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 352.0 197.0
29th Lucy Ingham (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 354.0 199.0
29th Eliot Fisher (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 354.0 199.0
31st Dominic Cottrill (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 354.0 199.0

25/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Marcellus Pryor 1 1.0
2 Darren Cheshire 2 2.0
3 Andy Guppy 3 3.0
4 Andy Whitehead 4 4.0
5 Rob Still 5 5.0
6 Will Cooper 6 6.0
7 Karen Hiles (full) 7 7.0
8 Adam Hallard 8 8.0
9 STeve Jeffs 9 9.0

01/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Irish 1 1.0
2 William Whittaker 2 2.0
3 Andy Whitehead 3 3.0
4 Adam Hallard 4 4.0
5 STeve Jeffs OOD 9.0

08/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Irish 1 1.0
2 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0
3 Marcellus Pryor OOD 2.2
4 Andy Guppy 3 3.0
5 Adrian Broadhurst 4 4.0
6 Chris Dickinson 5 5.0
7 Will Cooper 6 6.0
8 Heather Guppy 7 7.0
9 STeve Jeffs 8 8.0

15/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Marcellus Pryor 1 1.0
2 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0
3 Will Cooper 3 3.0
4 Rob Still 4 4.0
5 Andy Guppy 5 5.0
6 Chris Dickinson 6 6.0
7 Orken Soyer (Radial) 7 7.0
8 STeve Jeffs 8 8.0
9 George Eems Mathews (4.7) 9 9.0
10 Adam Hallard 10 10.0
11 Charlotte Rocket (4.7) 11 11.0
12 Jon Mitchell (Radial) 12 12.0
13 Dominic Cottrill 13 13.0

23/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Josh Davis 1 1.0
2 T Simpson 2 2.0
3 Adam Hallard 3 3.0
4 A Hunter 4 4.0

29/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 William Whittaker 1 1.0
2 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0
3 Marcellus Pryor 3 3.0
4 Will Cooper 4 4.0
5 Chris Dickinson 5 5.0
6 Paul Aveyard 6 6.0
7 Rob Still 7 7.0
8 Adrian Broadhurst 8 8.0
9 Adam Hallard 9 9.0
10 Jon Mitchell (Radial) 10 10.0
11 STeve Jeffs DNF 12.0

06/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Andy Whitehead 1 1.0
2 Marcellus Pryor 2 2.0
3 Will Cooper 3 3.0

13/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 William Whittaker 1 1.0
2 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0
3 Rob Still 3 3.0
4 Chris Dickinson 4 4.0
5 Will Cooper 5 5.0
6 Adrian Broadhurst 6 6.0
7 Jon Mitchell (Full) 7 7.0
8 Adam Hallard 8 8.0
9 STeve Jeffs DNF 10.0

20/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 William Whittaker 1 1.0
2 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0

27/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Jon Baker 1 1.0
2 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0
3 Marcellus Pryor 3 3.0
4 Darren Cheshire 4 4.0
5 Will Cooper OOD 4.5
6 Chris Dickinson 5 5.0
7 Adrian Broadhurst 6 6.0
8 Paul Aveyard 7 7.0
9 Adam Hallard 8 8.0
10 Sergio P 9 9.0
11 STeve Jeffs 10 10.0
12 Steve bailey 11 11.0

10/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 William Whittaker 1 1.0
2 Rob Still 2 2.0
3 Millie Irish (Full) 3 3.0
4 Chris Dickinson 4 4.0
5 Andy Whitehead 5 5.0
6 Will Cooper 6 6.0
7 Adrian Broadhurst 7 7.0
8 Adam Hallard 8 8.0
9 Sergio P 9 9.0
10 STeve Jeffs 10 10.0
11 Lucy Ingham DNF 13.0
11 Eliot Fisher DNF 13.0

17/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 William Whittaker 1 1.0
2 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0
3 Marcellus Pryor 3 3.0
4 Chris Dickinson 4 4.0
5 Paul Aveyard 5 5.0
6 Rob Browett 6 6.0
7 STeve Jeffs DNF 9.0
7 Jon Mitchell (Full) DNF 9.0
9 Adrian Broadhurst OOD 10.3

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com