event burgee venue burgee

2018 - Laser Wednesday Evenings

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName 04/04 11/04 18/04 Total Nett
1st Steve Irish (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Greg Irish (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Peter Wood 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 6.0
4th Mike Dean (18.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 26.0 8.0
5th William Whittaker 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
6th Marcellus Pryor 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 16.0 9.0
7th Rob Still 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 21.0 12.0
8th Chris Dickinson 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 24.0 15.0
9th WIll Cooper 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 26.0 15.0
10th Andy Whitehead 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 47.0 17.0
11th ANdy Guppy (30.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 49.0 19.0
12th Chris Cousins 10.0 OOD (11.0) 10.0 31.0 20.0
13th Josh Davis (Full) 11.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 53.0 23.0
14th Adrian Roberts 12.0 13.0 (15.0) 40.0 25.0
15th Alan Bennet (Radial) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 16.0 56.0 26.0
16th Rob Browett 13.0 15.0 (17.0) 45.0 28.0
17th Tony Cox (30.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 58.0 28.0
18th Adrian Broadhurst 10.0 20.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 60.0 30.0
19th Steve Jeffs 18.0 DNF 14.0 (21.0) 53.0 32.0
20th Dominic Cottrel 14.0 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 62.0 32.0
21st Ethan Cheshire (4.7) 15.0 17.0 (25.0) 57.0 32.0
22nd Darren Cheshire 18.0 OOD 20.0 OOD (12.0) 50.0 38.0
23rd SAm Guppy (Radial) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 30.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
24th Jon Mitchell (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 18.0 78.0 48.0
25th A Hunter (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 19.0 79.0 49.0
26th Richard Phillips (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 20.0 80.0 50.0
27th T Simpson (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 22.0 82.0 52.0
28th A bell (Radial) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 23.0 83.0 53.0
29th ??????? (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 24.0 84.0 54.0
30th Sam Guppy (4.7) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 26.0 86.0 56.0

04/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Irish 1 1.0
2 Greg Irish 2 2.0
3 Peter Wood 3 3.0
4 William Whittaker 4 4.0
5 Marcellus Pryor 5 5.0
6 Rob Still 6 6.0
7 Chris Dickinson 7 7.0
8 WIll Cooper 8 8.0
9 Andy Whitehead 9 9.0
10 Chris Cousins OOD 10.0
10 Adrian Broadhurst 10 10.0
12 Josh Davis (Full) 11 11.0
13 Adrian Roberts 12 12.0
14 Rob Browett 13 13.0
15 Dominic Cottrel 14 14.0
16 Ethan Cheshire (4.7) 15 15.0
17 Mike Dean DNF 18.0
17 Steve Jeffs DNF 18.0
17 Darren Cheshire OOD 18.0

11/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Irish 1 1.0
2 Greg Irish 2 2.0
3 Mike Dean 3 3.0
4 Marcellus Pryor 4 4.0
5 William Whittaker 5 5.0
6 ANdy Guppy 6 6.0
7 WIll Cooper 7 7.0
8 Chris Dickinson 8 8.0
9 Rob Still 9 9.0
10 Alan Bennet (Radial) 10 10.0
11 Chris Cousins 11 11.0
12 Josh Davis (Full) 12 12.0
13 Adrian Roberts 13 13.0
14 Tony Cox OOD 14.0
14 Steve Jeffs 14 14.0
16 Rob Browett 15 15.0
17 SAm Guppy (Radial) 16 16.0
18 Ethan Cheshire (4.7) 17 17.0
19 Dominic Cottrel 18 18.0
20 Adrian Broadhurst DNF 20.0
20 Darren Cheshire OOD 20.0

18/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Irish 1 1.0
2 Greg Irish 2 2.0
3 Peter Wood 3 3.0
4 William Whittaker 4 4.0
5 Mike Dean 5 5.0
6 Rob Still 6 6.0
7 Marcellus Pryor 7 7.0
8 Andy Whitehead 8 8.0
9 Chris Dickinson 9 9.0
10 Chris Cousins 10 10.0
11 WIll Cooper 11 11.0
12 Darren Cheshire 12 12.0
13 ANdy Guppy 13 13.0
14 Tony Cox 14 14.0
15 Adrian Roberts 15 15.0
16 Alan Bennet (Radial) 16 16.0
17 Rob Browett 17 17.0
18 Jon Mitchell 18 18.0
19 A Hunter 19 19.0
20 Richard Phillips 20 20.0
21 Steve Jeffs 21 21.0
22 T Simpson 22 22.0
23 A bell (Radial) 23 23.0
24 ??????? 24 24.0
25 Ethan Cheshire (4.7) 25 25.0
26 Sam Guppy (4.7) 26 26.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com