event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series 2018

Draycote Water Sailing club

Preliminary Results

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating 1
2018-04-04
2
2018-04-11
3
2018-04-18
4
2018-04-25
5
2018-05-02
6
2018-05-09
7
2018-05-16
8
2018-05-23
9
2018-05-30
10
2018-06-06
11
2018-06-13
Total Nett
1st RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1098   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (17.0 RAF) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 162.0 10.0
2nd RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 67.0 10.0
3rd RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1098   3.0 (21.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 174.0 18.0
4th RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 84.0 22.0
5th RYA Start 3 Laser 190863 M Deane   1098   (18.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 147.0 26.0
6th RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1098   5.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) (8.0) 6.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 150.0 42.0
7th RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1098   8.0 8.0 (11.0) 4.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (12.0) 4.0 157.0 44.0
8th RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1098   6.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 229.0 49.0
9th RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1098   7.0 9.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 OOD 199.0 53.0
10th RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   9.1 OOD 9.1 OOD (12.0) 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (11.0) 10.0 136.2 57.2
11th RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1207   10.0 10.0 (19.0) 15.0 (27.0) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 208.0 72.0
12th RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 65082 A Bennett   1142   (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 10.9 OOD 221.9 73.9
13th RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1098   11.7 OOD 12.0 10.0 14.0 16.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 261.7 81.7
14th RYA Start 3 Laser 155149 A Broadhurst   1098   11.0 21.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 267.0 87.0
15th RYA Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1098   (45.0 DNC) 6.0 27.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.7 OOD 8.0 11.0 268.7 88.7
16th RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   13.0 14.0 15.0 (21.0) 15.0 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (19.0) 14.0 198.0 96.0
17th RYA Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1098   9.0 (45.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 9.0 16.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 277.0 97.0
18th RYA Start 3 Laser 154702 J Davis   1098   12.0 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 301.0 121.0
19th RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 J Mitchell   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 22.0 18.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 304.0 124.0
20th RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   18.0 DNF 16.0 (23.0) 19.0 20.0 (21.0) 19.0 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (21.0) 19.0 234.0 124.0
21st RYA Start 3 Laser 201870 K Hiles   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 27.0 DNS 18.4 OOD (45.0 DNC) 18.0 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 45.0 DNC 13.0 20.0 335.4 155.4
22nd RYA Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1098   14.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 350.0 170.0
23rd RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 174788 S Guppy   1207   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0 26.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 17.3 OOD 45.0 DNC 11.0 356.3 176.3
24th RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 181586 A Ball   1142   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 22.0 16.0 23.0 20.0 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 362.0 182.0
25th RYA Start 3 Laser 169160 T Simpson   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 21.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 25.0 13.0 375.0 195.0
26th RYA Start 3 Laser 200511 J Coombs   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 22.0 OCS 15.0 45.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 387.0 207.0
27th RYA Start 3 Laser 18913 S Bailey   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 18.0 45.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 45.0 DNC 27.0 45.0 DNC 388.0 208.0
28th RYA Start 3 Laser 166366 A Hunter   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 22.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 23.0 45.0 DNC 398.0 218.0
29th RYA Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1098   (45.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 402.0 222.0
30th RYA Start 3 Laser Radial BAH H Guppy   1142   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 19.0 19.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 18.0 416.0 236.0
31st RYA Start 3 Laser 20049 P Atkinson   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 (45.0 DNC) 20.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 427.0 247.0
32nd RYA Start 3 Laser 200511 S Pegliorini   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 17.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 15.0 437.0 257.0
33rd RYA Start 3 Laser 20049 D Cottrell   1098   15.0 18.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 438.0 258.0
34th RYA Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 17.0 16.0 438.0 258.0
35th RYA Start 3 Laser 174676 R Phillips   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 19.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 16.0 45.0 DNC 440.0 260.0
36th RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 B Soanes   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 449.0 269.0
37th RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 207986 E Craig   1142   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 455.0 275.0
38th RYA Start 3 Laser 10 A Blee   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 457.0 277.0
39th RYA Start 3 Laser 186116 M Baker   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 458.0 278.0
40th RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 N Davies   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 13.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 463.0 283.0
41st RYA Start 3 Laser Radial BAH S Guppy   1142   (45.0 DNC) 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 465.0 285.0
42nd RYA Start 3 Laser 32 H Guppy   1098   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 24.0 45.0 DNC 474.0 294.0
43rd RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 207986 L Craig   1142   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 25.0 45.0 DNC 475.0 295.0
44th RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 1 J Mitchell   1142   (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 25.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 475.0 295.0

1 - Laser Fleet - 2018-04-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1098   41:04 3 0:37:24 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   41:22 3 0:37:40 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1098   41:31 3 0:37:49 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   42:21 3 0:38:34 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1098   42:29 3 0:38:41 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1098   42:37 3 0:38:49 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1098   43:01 3 0:39:11 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1098   43:10 3 0:39:19 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1098   43:21 3 0:39:29 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   OOD     9.1
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1207   32:10 2 0:39:59 10.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 155149 A Broadhurst   1098   44:09 3 0:40:13 11.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1098   OOD     11.7
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 154702 J Davis   1098   44:48 3 0:40:48 12.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   45:41 3 0:41:36 13.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1098   46:29 3 0:42:20 14.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser 20049 D Cottrell   1098   38:25 2 0:52:29 15.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 190863 M Deane   1098   DNF     18.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   DNF     18.0

2 - Laser Fleet - 2018-04-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1098   54:11 3 0:49:21 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   54:22 3 0:49:31 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 190863 M Deane   1098   54:32 3 0:49:40 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1098   54:38 3 0:49:45 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   54:52 3 0:49:58 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1098   56:01 3 0:51:01 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 65082 A Bennett   1142   38:59 2 0:51:12 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1098   56:49 3 0:51:45 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1098   57:27 3 0:52:19 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   OOD     9.1
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1207   42:13 2 0:52:28 10.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1098   57:53 3 0:52:43 11.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1098   39:58 2 0:54:36 12.0
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 154702 J Davis   1098   40:06 2 0:54:47 13.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   40:15 2 0:54:59 14.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1098   OOD     14.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial BAH S Guppy   1142   42:07 2 0:55:19 15.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   41:17 2 0:56:24 16.0
19 RYA Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1098   41:48 2 0:57:06 17.0
20 RYA Start 3 Laser 20049 D Cottrell   1098   47:44 2 1:05:13 18.0
21 RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1098   DNS     21.0
21 RYA Start 3 Laser 155149 A Broadhurst   1098   DNF     21.0

3 - Laser Fleet - 2018-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1098   34:54 3 0:31:47 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   35:25 3 0:32:15 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1098   35:42 3 0:32:31 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   36:10 3 0:32:56 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 190863 M Deane   1098   36:17 3 0:33:03 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1098   36:20 3 0:33:05 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1098   37:32 3 0:34:11 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1098   37:49 3 0:34:26 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1098   38:02 3 0:34:38 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1098   38:08 3 0:34:44 10.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1098   38:12 3 0:34:47 11.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   38:37 3 0:35:10 12.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 65082 A Bennett   1142   40:24 3 0:35:23 13.0
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1098   40:15 3 0:36:39 14.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   40:22 3 0:36:46 15.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1098   41:03 3 0:37:23 16.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 J Mitchell   1098   41:06 3 0:37:26 17.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 166366 A Hunter   1098   41:12 3 0:37:31 18.0
19 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1207   45:40 3 0:37:50 19.0
19 RYA Start 3 Laser 174676 R Phillips   1098   41:33 3 0:37:50 19.0
21 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 174788 S Guppy   1207   45:52 3 0:38:00 21.0
22 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 181586 A Ball   1142   43:25 3 0:38:01 22.0
23 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   42:30 3 0:38:42 23.0
24 RYA Start 3 Laser 169160 T Simpson   1098   43:08 3 0:39:17 24.0
25 RYA Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1098   DNF     27.0
25 RYA Start 3 Laser 201870 K Hiles   1098   DNS     27.0

4 - Laser Fleet - 2018-04-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1098   29:43 2 0:27:04 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1098   29:51 2 0:27:11 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   30:06 2 0:27:25 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1098   30:14 2 0:27:32 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   30:36 2 0:27:52 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 190863 M Deane   1098   30:53 2 0:28:08 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1098   30:57 2 0:28:11 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1098   31:25 2 0:28:37 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   31:42 2 0:28:52 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1098   32:50 2 0:29:54 10.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 174788 S Guppy   1207   36:10 2 0:29:58 11.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 65082 A Bennett   1142   34:26 2 0:30:09 12.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 154702 J Davis   1098   33:09 2 0:30:11 13.0
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1098   33:16 2 0:30:18 14.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1207   36:40 2 0:30:23 15.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 181586 A Ball   1142   35:50 2 0:31:23 16.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 J Mitchell   1098   35:33 2 0:32:23 17.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1098   35:37 2 0:32:26 18.0
19 RYA Start 3 Laser 201870 K Hiles   1098   OOD     18.4
20 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   36:32 2 0:33:16 19.0
21 RYA Start 3 Laser 166366 A Hunter   1098   37:04 2 0:33:46 20.0
22 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   38:57 2 0:35:28 21.0
23 RYA Start 3 Laser 169160 T Simpson   1098   41:12 2 0:37:31 22.0
24 RYA Start 3 Laser 20049 P Atkinson   1098   43:52 2 0:39:57 23.0

5 - Laser Fleet - 2018-05-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1098   43:58 2 0:40:03 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 190863 M Deane   1098   44:25 2 0:40:27 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1098   44:32 2 0:40:34 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   44:47 2 0:40:47 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   45:10 2 0:41:08 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1098   45:25 2 0:41:22 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 10 A Blee   1098   45:38 2 0:41:34 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1098   45:45 2 0:41:40 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1098   47:50 2 0:43:34 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1098   48:01 2 0:43:44 10.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   48:03 2 0:43:46 11.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1098   48:10 2 0:43:52 12.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 65082 A Bennett   1142   50:18 2 0:44:03 13.0
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 155149 A Broadhurst   1098   48:43 2 0:44:22 14.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   48:58 2 0:44:36 15.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1098   49:24 2 0:44:59 16.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser 154702 J Davis   1098   51:07 2 0:46:33 17.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 18913 S Bailey   1098   51:38 2 0:47:01 18.0
19 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial BAH H Guppy   1142   55:52 2 0:48:55 19.0
20 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   54:17 2 0:49:26 20.0
21 RYA Start 3 Laser 169160 T Simpson   1098   55:07 2 0:50:12 21.0
22 RYA Start 3 Laser 166366 A Hunter   1098   55:13 2 0:50:17 22.0
23 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 181586 A Ball   1142   57:27 2 0:50:18 23.0
24 RYA Start 3 Laser 20049 P Atkinson   1098   55:35 2 0:50:37 24.0
25 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 1 J Mitchell   1142   58:24 2 0:51:08 25.0
26 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 174788 S Guppy   1207   32:00 1 0:53:01 26.0
27 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1207   32:08 1 0:53:15 27.0

6 - Laser Fleet - 2018-05-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1098   37:02 2 0:33:44 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1098   37:16 2 0:33:56 2.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 190863 M Deane   1098   37:15 2 0:33:56 2.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   38:13 2 0:34:48 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 207986 E Craig   1142   40:25 2 0:35:23 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1098   39:06 2 0:35:37 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   39:10 2 0:35:40 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 186116 M Baker   1098   39:20 2 0:35:49 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   40:10 2 0:36:35 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 65082 A Bennett   1142   42:55 2 0:37:35 10.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1098   41:28 2 0:37:46 11.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1098   41:30 2 0:37:48 12.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 N Davies   1098   41:46 2 0:38:02 13.0
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1098   42:15 2 0:38:29 14.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   42:22 2 0:38:35 15.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1098   42:51 2 0:39:02 16.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser 200511 S Pegliorini   1098   44:03 2 0:40:07 17.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 201870 K Hiles   1098   44:10 2 0:40:13 18.0
19 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial BAH H Guppy   1142   46:34 2 0:40:47 19.0
20 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 181586 A Ball   1142   47:51 2 0:41:54 20.0
21 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   46:01 2 0:41:55 21.0
22 RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 J Mitchell   1098   51:51 2 0:47:13 22.0

7 - Laser Fleet - 2018-05-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   52:34 4 0:47:52 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   53:36 4 0:48:49 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1098   54:35 4 0:49:43 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1098   54:47 4 0:49:54 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1098   55:01 4 0:50:06 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1098   55:13 4 0:50:17 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1098   56:23 4 0:51:21 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   57:02 4 0:51:57 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1098   57:14 4 0:52:08 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1207   47:29 3 0:52:27 10.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 65082 A Bennett   1142   45:27 3 0:53:04 11.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 155149 A Broadhurst   1098   58:23 4 0:53:10 12.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 190863 M Deane   1098   45:13 3 0:54:54 13.0
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 154702 J Davis   1098   46:08 3 0:56:01 14.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1098   47:01 3 0:57:06 15.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 18913 S Bailey   1098   47:37 3 0:57:49 16.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   47:51 3 0:58:06 17.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 J Mitchell   1098   50:25 3 1:01:13 18.0
19 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   51:46 3 1:02:52 19.0
20 RYA Start 3 Laser 20049 P Atkinson   1098   51:58 2 1:34:39 20.0
21 RYA Start 3 Laser 200511 J Coombs   1098   OCS 5   22.0

8 - Laser Fleet - 2018-05-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   45:11 2 0:41:09 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   46:01 2 0:41:55 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   47:25 2 0:43:11 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1098   47:48 2 0:43:32 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 190863 M Deane   1098   47:55 2 0:43:38 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 155149 A Broadhurst   1098   48:25 2 0:44:06 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 154702 J Davis   1098   48:46 2 0:44:25 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1207   55:18 2 0:45:49 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 J Mitchell   1098   50:43 2 0:46:11 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   50:47 2 0:46:15 10.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 181586 A Ball   1142   53:58 2 0:47:15 11.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 18913 S Bailey   1098   52:24 2 0:47:43 12.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   54:26 2 0:49:34 13.0
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 201870 K Hiles   1098   57:48 2 0:52:38 14.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 200511 J Coombs   1098   62:42 2 0:57:06 15.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 171775 S Irish   1098   RAF     17.0

9 - Laser Fleet - 2018-05-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Place Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1098   OOD 12.7
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 174788 S Guppy   1207   OOD 17.3

10 - Laser Fleet - 2018-06-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   47:28 3 0:43:14 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1098   48:36 3 0:44:16 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 190863 M Deane   1098   49:49 3 0:45:22 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   50:19 3 0:45:50 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1098   50:39 3 0:46:08 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1098   51:09 3 0:46:35 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1098   51:25 3 0:46:50 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1098   52:00 3 0:47:22 8.0
9 RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1098   52:06 3 0:47:27 9.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 65082 A Bennett   1142   54:31 3 0:47:44 10.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   53:36 3 0:48:49 11.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1098   53:37 3 0:48:50 12.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 201870 K Hiles   1098   53:38 3 0:48:51 13.0
14 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1207   59:38 3 0:49:24 14.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 155149 A Broadhurst   1098   54:46 3 0:49:53 15.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 174676 R Phillips   1098   55:02 3 0:50:07 16.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1098   55:05 3 0:50:10 17.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 200511 J Coombs   1098   55:56 3 0:50:56 18.0
19 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   56:10 3 0:51:09 19.0
20 RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 J Mitchell   1098   56:36 3 0:51:33 20.0
21 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   56:53 3 0:51:48 21.0
22 RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 B Soanes   1098   56:56 3 0:51:51 22.0
23 RYA Start 3 Laser 166366 A Hunter   1098   57:00 3 0:51:55 23.0
24 RYA Start 3 Laser 32 H Guppy   1098   57:22 3 0:52:15 24.0
25 RYA Start 3 Laser 169160 T Simpson   1098   57:44 3 0:52:35 25.0
25 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 207986 L Craig   1142   60:03 3 0:52:35 25.0
27 RYA Start 3 Laser 18913 S Bailey   1098   57:56 3 0:52:46 27.0

11 - Laser Fleet - 2018-06-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Latest Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RYA Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1098   52:55 2 0:48:12 1.0
2 RYA Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1098   54:06 2 0:49:16 2.0
3 RYA Start 3 Laser 9269 P Wood   1098   55:19 2 0:50:23 3.0
4 RYA Start 3 Laser 161561 W Cooper   1098   56:03 2 0:51:03 4.0
5 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1207   62:06 2 0:51:27 5.0
6 RYA Start 3 Laser 180333 R Still   1098   56:57 2 0:51:52 6.0
7 RYA Start 3 Laser 177886 M Pryor   1098   57:14 2 0:52:08 7.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1098   OOD     8.0
8 RYA Start 3 Laser 155149 A Broadhurst   1098   58:07 2 0:52:56 8.0
10 RYA Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1098   58:16 2 0:53:04 9.0
11 RYA Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1098   58:36 2 0:53:22 10.0
12 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial 65082 A Bennett   1142   OOD     10.9
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1098   59:09 2 0:53:52 11.0
13 RYA Start 3 Laser 4.7 174788 S Guppy   1207   65:01 2 0:53:52 11.0
15 RYA Start 3 Laser 169160 T Simpson   1098   60:04 2 0:54:42 13.0
16 RYA Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1098   61:16 2 0:55:48 14.0
17 RYA Start 3 Laser 200511 S Pegliorini   1098   61:59 2 0:56:27 15.0
18 RYA Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1098   62:48 2 0:57:12 16.0
19 RYA Start 3 Laser 200511 J Coombs   1098   63:05 2 0:57:27 17.0
20 RYA Start 3 Laser Radial BAH H Guppy   1142   65:42 2 0:57:32 18.0
21 RYA Start 3 Laser 201481 S Jeffs   1098   63:45 2 0:58:04 19.0
22 RYA Start 3 Laser 201870 K Hiles   1098   65:35 2 0:59:44 20.0
23 RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 J Mitchell   1098   65:57 2 1:00:04 21.0
24 RYA Start 3 Laser 207961 B Soanes   1098   69:03 2 1:02:53 22.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com