event burgee venue burgee

2019 Lasers Sunday Morning Summer Series

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are preliminary as of 14:53 on June 23, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName 31/03
 
07/04
 
14/04
 
21/04
 
28/04
 
05/05
 
26/05
 
02/06
 
09/06
 
16/06
 
23/06
 
Total Nett
1st Marcellus Pryor (5.0) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 55.0 9.0
2nd Andy Whitehead (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) (7.0) 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 38.0 13.0
3rd Will Cooper 3.0 (4.0) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 110.0 18.0
4th Rob Still 3.8 OOD (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (6.0) (28.0 DNC) 138.8 20.8
5th Chris Dickinson (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (7.0) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 119.0 22.0
6th Adam Hallard (10.0 DNF) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 139.0 36.0
7th Adrian Broadhurst (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 188.0 48.0
8th William Whittaker 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 202.0 62.0
9th Steve Harper (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 227.0 87.0
10th Paul Aveyard 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 239.0 99.0
11th STeve Jeffs (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 10.0 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 250.0 110.0
12th Richard Kelsall 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 260.0 120.0
13th Andrew Taylor (Radial) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 267.0 127.0
14th Tom Simpson 10.0 DNF 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 268.0 128.0
15th Rob Browett (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 271.0 131.0
16th Jon Baker (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 283.0 143.0
17th Jeremy Higson (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 285.0 145.0
18th Darren Cheshire (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 285.0 145.0
19th Anna Griffin (Radial) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 287.0 147.0
20th Andrew Taylor (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 287.0 147.0
21st Dominc Cottrill (Radial) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 287.0 147.0
22nd Steve Bailey (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 288.0 148.0
23rd Emily Davis (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 288.0 148.0
24th Charles Maynard (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 288.0 148.0
25th Guy Jewkes (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 290.0 150.0
26th Becky Brock (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 290.0 150.0
27th Carla Fickling (Radial) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 291.0 151.0
27th Sergio P (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 291.0 151.0

31/03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 William Whittaker 1 1.0
2 Richard Kelsall 2 2.0
3 Will Cooper 3 3.0
4 Rob Still OOD 3.8
5 Andy Whitehead 4 4.0
6 Marcellus Pryor 5 5.0
7 Paul Aveyard 6 6.0
8 Dominc Cottrill (Radial) 7 7.0
9 Adam Hallard DNF 10.0
9 Tom Simpson DNF 10.0

07/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Marcellus Pryor 1 1.0
2 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0
3 Chris Dickinson 3 3.0
4 Will Cooper 4 4.0
5 Darren Cheshire 5 5.0
6 Tom Simpson 6 6.0
7 Adam Hallard 7 7.0

14/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Harper 1 1.0
2 Chris Dickinson 2 2.0
3 Jon Baker 3 3.0
4 Rob Still 4 4.0
5 Andy Whitehead 5 5.0
6 Marcellus Pryor 6 6.0
7 Paul Aveyard 7 7.0
8 Charles Maynard 8 8.0
9 Adrian Broadhurst DNF 10.0
9 Becky Brock OOD 10.0

21/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Marcellus Pryor 1 1.0
2 Andy Whitehead 2 2.0
3 Will Cooper 3 3.0
4 STeve Jeffs 4 4.0

28/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 William Whittaker 1 1.0
2 Will Cooper 2 2.0
3 Andy Whitehead 3 3.0
4 Marcellus Pryor 4 4.0
5 Rob Still 5 5.0
6 Richard Kelsall 6 6.0
7 Chris Dickinson 7 7.0
8 Adam Hallard 8 8.0
9 Guy Jewkes DNF 10.0

05/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Andy Whitehead 1 1.0
2 Marcellus Pryor 2 2.0
3 Rob Still 3 3.0
4 Will Cooper 4 4.0
5 Adam Hallard 5 5.0

26/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 William Whittaker 1 1.0
2 Marcellus Pryor 2 2.0
3 Rob Still 3 3.0
4 Chris Dickinson 4 4.0
5 Andy Whitehead 5 5.0
6 Adam Hallard 6 6.0
7 Andrew Taylor 7 7.0
8 Adrian Broadhurst DNF 11.0
8 Carla Fickling (Radial) DNF 11.0
8 Sergio P DNF 11.0

02/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Harper 1 1.0
2 Rob Still 2 2.0
3 William Whittaker 3 3.0
4 Will Cooper 4 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson 5 5.0
6 Chris Dickinson 6 6.0
7 Andy Whitehead 7 7.0
8 Adrian Broadhurst 8 8.0
9 Adam Hallard 9 9.0
10 STeve Jeffs 10 10.0

09/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Andy Whitehead 1 1.0
2 Marcellus Pryor 2 2.0
3 Adam Hallard 3 3.0
4 Will Cooper 4 4.0
5 Chris Dickinson 5 5.0
6 Adrian Broadhurst 6 6.0
7 Rob Browett 7 7.0
8 Emily Davis 8 8.0

16/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Harper 1 1.0
2 Will Cooper 2 2.0
3 Marcellus Pryor 3 3.0
4 Andy Whitehead 4 4.0
5 Chris Dickinson 5 5.0
6 Rob Still 6 6.0
7 Adam Hallard 7 7.0
8 Adrian Broadhurst 8 8.0
9 Andrew Taylor (Radial) 9 9.0
10 STeve Jeffs DNF 12.0
10 Rob Browett DNF 12.0

23/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Marcellus Pryor 1 1.0
2 Paul Aveyard 2 2.0
3 Chris Dickinson 3 3.0
4 Andy Whitehead 4 4.0
5 Adrian Broadhurst 5 5.0
6 Andrew Taylor (Radial) 6 6.0
7 Anna Griffin (Radial) 7 7.0
8 Steve Bailey OOD 8.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com