event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series 2019

Draycote Water Sailing club

Results are provisional as of 8:11 on June 20, 2019

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating 1
2019-04-03
2
2019-04-10
3
2019-04-17
4
2019-04-24
5
2019-05-01
6
2019-05-08
7
2019-05-15
8
2019-05-22
9
2019-05-29
10
209-06-05
11
2019-06-12
12
2019-06-19
Total Nett
1st GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   (32.0 DNC) (1.0) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 (1.5 OOD) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 48.5 5.0
2nd GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   1.0 2.0 (4.0) (7.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 66.0 9.0
3rd GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4477 P Wood   1108   2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (7.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 153.0 10.0
4th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210139 M Deane   1108   (7.0) (10.0) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 167.0 17.0
5th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   3.0 4.0 (9.0) (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (13.0) (5.0) 2.0 (6.0) 93.0 17.0
6th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (11.0) 6.6 OOD 4.0 (7.0) 104.6 21.6
7th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   (6.0) (32.0 DNC) (13.0) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) (12.0) (8.0) 5.0 3.0 111.0 25.0
8th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   (32.0 DNC) (13.0) (7.0) 4.0 7.0 (8.0) (10.0) (18.0) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 147.0 27.0
9th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   (8.6 OOD) (14.0) 8.6 OOD (9.0) 6.0 (11.0) (12.0) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (10.0) 3.0 4.0 126.2 29.6
10th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 130478 S Harper   1108   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 254.0 30.0
11th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   4.0 5.0 (12.0) (12.0) (10.0) (32.0 DNC) (9.0) (13.0) 9.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 154.0 34.0
12th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1108   (32.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (15.0) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) (32.0 DNC) (12.0) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 214.0 47.0
13th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1108   10.3 OOD 9.0 (14.0) (11.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 232.3 47.3
14th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200658 A Chitty   1108   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 (32.0 DNC) 13.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 274.0 50.0
15th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 161561 J Atkins   1108   (32.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 17.0 DNS 8.0 (21.0 DNF) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 271.0 58.0
16th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   10.0 (15.0) (17.0) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (15.0) 15.0 (17.0) (16.0) (16.0) 8.0 13.0 186.0 58.0
17th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1108   5.0 6.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 283.0 59.0
18th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 153701 J Baker   1108   9.0 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 13.0 (32.0 DNC) 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 283.0 59.0
19th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1108   (32.0 DNC) 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 287.0 63.0
20th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1108   15.5 OOD (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 17.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (19.0) (19.0) 17.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 268.5 70.5
21st GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1108   (32.0 DNC) (15.1 OOD) (32.0 DNC) (18.0) 13.0 13.0 (17.0) (15.0) 15.0 15.0 (32.0 DNC) 15.0 232.1 71.0
22nd GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 35372 S Bailey   1108   (32.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) 17.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 300.0 76.0
23rd GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1210   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 DNF 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 301.0 77.0
24th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210914 A Broadhurst   1108   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC 11.0 301.0 77.0
25th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 20049 P Atkinson   1108   11.0 18.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 20.0 16.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 321.0 97.0
26th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 174676 R Phillips   1108   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 329.0 105.0
27th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser Radial 165295 J Knight   1150   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 341.0 117.0
28th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4.7 4 T Ball   1210   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 344.0 120.0
29th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200511 S Pegliorini   1108   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 350.0 126.0
30th GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200490 G Jewkes   1108   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 360.0 136.0
31st GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 5 B Underdown   1108   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 18.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 370.0 146.0

Discards = (s*(4/6))-1 where s = number of races sailed

1 - Laser Fleet - 2019-04-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   47:20 2 0:42:43 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4477 P Wood   1108   51:42 2 0:46:40 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   51:55 2 0:46:51 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   52:38 2 0:47:30 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1108   52:44 2 0:47:36 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   52:54 2 0:47:45 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210139 M Deane   1108   53:04 2 0:47:54 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   53:28 2 0:48:15 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   OOD     8.6
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 153701 J Baker   1108   56:20 2 0:50:51 9.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   61:08 2 0:55:10 10.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1108   OOD     10.3
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 20049 P Atkinson   1108   31:00 1 0:55:57 11.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1108   OOD     15.5

2 - Laser Fleet - 2019-04-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   52:10 3 0:47:05 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   52:48 3 0:47:39 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4477 P Wood   1108   53:13 3 0:48:02 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   53:28 3 0:48:15 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   53:30 3 0:48:17 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1108   54:17 3 0:49:00 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   54:23 3 0:49:05 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1108   54:24 3 0:49:06 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1108   55:10 3 0:49:47 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210139 M Deane   1108   55:30 3 0:50:05 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1108   55:59 3 0:50:32 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 161561 J Atkins   1108   37:39 2 0:50:58 12.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   37:56 2 0:51:21 13.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   38:40 2 0:52:21 14.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   39:44 2 0:53:47 15.0
16 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1108   OOD     15.1
17 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 35372 S Bailey   1108   40:00 2 0:54:09 16.0
18 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 153701 J Baker   1108   40:44 2 0:55:09 17.0
19 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 20049 P Atkinson   1108   43:33 2 0:58:57 18.0

3 - Laser Fleet - 2019-04-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4477 P Wood   1108   45:21 3 0:40:56 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   46:22 3 0:41:51 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210139 M Deane   1108   46:45 3 0:42:12 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   46:56 3 0:42:22 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 161561 J Atkins   1108   47:11 3 0:42:35 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   47:39 3 0:43:00 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   48:01 3 0:43:20 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200490 G Jewkes   1108   48:19 3 0:43:36 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   OOD     8.6
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   48:20 3 0:43:37 9.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1108   49:33 3 0:44:43 10.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1108   49:58 3 0:45:06 11.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   50:09 3 0:45:16 12.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   50:22 3 0:45:27 13.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1108   50:39 3 0:45:43 14.0
16 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 174676 R Phillips   1108   51:10 3 0:46:11 15.0
17 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 35372 S Bailey   1108   51:16 3 0:46:16 16.0
18 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   52:41 3 0:47:33 17.0

4 - Laser Fleet - 2019-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4477 P Wood   1108   41:25 2 0:37:23 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 130478 S Harper   1108   42:17 2 0:38:10 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   42:31 2 0:38:22 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   42:36 2 0:38:27 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   43:17 2 0:39:04 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   43:39 2 0:39:24 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   44:10 2 0:39:52 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   44:30 2 0:40:10 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   44:38 2 0:40:17 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200658 A Chitty   1108   45:05 2 0:40:41 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1108   45:35 2 0:41:08 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   45:45 2 0:41:17 12.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 153701 J Baker   1108   45:49 2 0:41:21 13.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1210   50:11 2 0:41:28 14.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1108   45:58 2 0:41:29 15.0
16 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 174676 R Phillips   1108   46:20 2 0:41:49 16.0
17 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1108   46:27 2 0:41:55 17.0
18 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1108   46:31 2 0:41:59 18.0

5 - Laser Fleet - 2019-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   53:18 2 0:48:06 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   53:55 2 0:48:40 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   53:56 2 0:48:41 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   55:38 2 0:50:13 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1108   55:46 2 0:50:20 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   55:52 2 0:50:25 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   56:13 2 0:50:44 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   58:04 2 0:52:24 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1108   58:26 2 0:52:44 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   58:40 2 0:52:57 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200658 A Chitty   1108   59:26 2 0:53:38 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   59:48 2 0:53:58 12.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1108   59:49 2 0:53:59 13.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 161561 J Atkins   1108   DNF     16.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1210   DNF     16.0

6 - Laser Fleet - 2019-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1210   33:37 1 0:55:34 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   OOD     1.5
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 130478 S Harper   1108   63:21 2 0:57:11 2.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   64:03 2 0:57:48 3.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210139 M Deane   1108   64:18 2 0:58:02 4.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   65:29 2 0:59:06 5.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   66:33 2 1:00:04 6.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200658 A Chitty   1108   66:38 2 1:00:08 7.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   67:04 2 1:00:32 8.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1108   67:45 2 1:01:09 9.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   68:07 2 1:01:29 10.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   68:22 2 1:01:42 11.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 153701 J Baker   1108   68:48 2 1:02:06 12.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1108   69:21 2 1:02:35 13.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200511 S Pegliorini   1108   70:45 2 1:03:51 14.0
16 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   72:24 2 1:05:21 15.0
17 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 161561 J Atkins   1108   DNS     17.0

7 - Laser Fleet - 2019-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   50:59 2 0:46:01 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   51:21 2 0:46:21 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   51:27 2 0:46:26 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   51:44 2 0:46:41 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210139 M Deane   1108   51:50 2 0:46:47 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   51:55 2 0:46:51 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4477 P Wood   1108   52:13 2 0:47:08 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 161561 J Atkins   1108   52:25 2 0:47:18 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   52:43 2 0:47:35 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   31:23 1 0:56:39 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1108   32:40 1 0:58:58 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   32:45 1 0:59:07 12.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 35372 S Bailey   1108   32:50 1 0:59:16 13.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210914 A Broadhurst   1108   32:55 1 0:59:25 14.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   33:29 1 1:00:26 15.0
16 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200511 S Pegliorini   1108   35:07 1 1:03:23 16.0
17 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1108   35:10 1 1:03:29 17.0
18 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 5 B Underdown   1108   36:32 1 1:05:57 18.0
19 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1108   37:06 1 1:06:58 19.0
20 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 20049 P Atkinson   1108   37:51 1 1:08:19 20.0
21 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 130478 S Harper   1108   DNF     22.0

8 - Laser Fleet - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   53:27 2 0:48:14 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   53:38 2 0:48:24 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 130478 S Harper   1108   55:00 2 0:49:38 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210139 M Deane   1108   56:45 2 0:51:13 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4477 P Wood   1108   57:14 2 0:51:39 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206486 A Whitehead   1108   57:26 2 0:51:50 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   57:37 2 0:52:00 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   59:08 2 0:53:22 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200658 A Chitty   1108   61:37 2 0:55:37 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 174676 R Phillips   1108   30:52 1 0:55:43 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210914 A Broadhurst   1108   61:45 2 0:55:44 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1108   62:19 2 0:56:15 12.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   62:43 2 0:56:36 13.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 35372 S Bailey   1108   31:35 1 0:57:01 14.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1108   31:40 1 0:57:10 15.0
16 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 20049 P Atkinson   1108   32:08 1 0:58:00 16.0
17 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   64:17 2 0:58:01 17.0
18 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   64:37 2 0:58:19 18.0
19 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1108   32:28 1 0:58:36 19.0
20 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 161561 J Atkins   1108   DNF     21.0

9 - Laser Fleet - 2019-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 130478 S Harper   1108   45:13 3 0:40:49 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   45:25 3 0:40:59 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4477 P Wood   1108   45:40 3 0:41:13 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   46:07 3 0:41:37 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210139 M Deane   1108   47:00 3 0:42:25 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 177526 D Cheshire   1108   47:22 3 0:42:45 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1108   47:36 3 0:42:58 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 153701 J Baker   1108   47:49 3 0:43:09 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   48:03 3 0:43:22 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4.7 4 T Ball   1210   35:08 2 0:43:33 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   48:20 3 0:43:37 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   48:22 3 0:43:39 12.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   48:36 3 0:43:52 13.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4.7 170435 E Cheshire   1210   35:25 2 0:43:54 14.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1108   49:47 3 0:44:56 15.0
16 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   50:08 3 0:45:15 16.0
17 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1108   51:02 3 0:46:04 17.0

10 - Laser Fleet - 209-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210139 M Deane   1108   42:00 3 0:37:54 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   42:20 3 0:38:12 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4477 P Wood   1108   42:31 3 0:38:22 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   42:38 3 0:38:29 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   43:46 3 0:39:30 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   44:10 3 0:39:52 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   OOD     6.6
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   44:18 3 0:39:59 7.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   44:58 3 0:40:35 8.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210914 A Broadhurst   1108   45:00 3 0:40:37 9.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   45:32 3 0:41:06 10.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1108   46:14 3 0:41:44 11.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1108   46:28 3 0:41:56 12.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 200658 A Chitty   1108   46:36 3 0:42:03 13.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 4.7 4 T Ball   1210   34:45 2 0:43:05 14.0
16 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1108   48:08 3 0:43:26 15.0
17 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   48:22 3 0:43:39 16.0
18 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 35372 S Bailey   1108   48:44 3 0:43:59 17.0

11 - Laser Fleet - 2019-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   37:58 3 0:34:16 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   39:07 3 0:35:18 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   40:51 3 0:36:52 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   41:36 3 0:37:33 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   42:19 3 0:38:12 5.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   42:20 3 0:38:12 5.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1108   43:38 3 0:39:23 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   44:01 3 0:39:44 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser Radial 165295 J Knight   1150   46:26 3 0:40:23 9.0

12 - Laser Fleet - 2019-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Start Number Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Next Race Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 179106 G Irish   1108   31:16 4 0:28:13 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209976 W Whittaker   1108   32:55 4 0:29:42 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215689 R Still   1108   33:38 4 0:30:21 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 189305 A Bennett   1108   33:52 4 0:30:34 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 206856 A Guppy   1108   34:24 4 0:31:03 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215692 M Pryor   1108   34:34 4 0:31:12 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 209872 C Dickinson   1108   35:00 4 0:31:35 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 193194 A Hallard   1108   35:14 4 0:31:48 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 215691 W Cooper   1108   35:20 4 0:31:53 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 146353 C Cousins   1108   35:52 4 0:32:22 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 210914 A Broadhurst   1108   36:36 4 0:33:02 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser Radial 165295 J Knight   1150   38:01 4 0:33:03 12.0
13 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 180694 A Roberts   1108   38:02 4 0:34:20 13.0
14 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 159699 T Cox   1108   38:12 4 0:34:29 14.0
15 GREAT LAKES Start 3 Laser 143746 R Browett   1108   38:40 4 0:34:54 15.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com