event burgee venue burgee

2021/22 - ILCA/Laser Sunday Morning Winter series

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Results are preliminary as of 22:00 on November 25, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName 31/10
 
07/11
 
14/11
 
21/11
 
Total Nett
1st William Whittaker 2.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0
2nd Adam Hallard 4.0 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 34.0 16.0
3rd Steve Harper 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
4th Dominic Cottrill (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 9.0 2.0 39.0 21.0
5th Marcellus Pryor 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
6th Paul Aveyard (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 41.0 23.0
7th Iris Singleton (Junior)(Radial) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
8th William Cooper (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
9th Marcellus Pryor (Radial) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
10th Rob Still (Radial) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
11th Sergio Pergloriimi 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
12th Jess Powell (Junior) (4.7) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
13th Paul Aveyard (Radial) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
14th Brian Cooper (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
15th Steve Jeffs (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
16th Anna Griffin (Radial) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 64.0 46.0
16th Greg Irish (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 64.0 46.0
18th J Cutton (Junior) (Radial (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 64.0 46.0

31/10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Harper 1 1.0
2 William Whittaker 2 2.0
3 Marcellus Pryor 3 3.0
4 Adam Hallard 4 4.0
5 Sergio Pergloriimi 5 5.0

07/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Steve Harper 1 1.0
2 William Whittaker 2 2.0
3 William Cooper 3 3.0
4 Marcellus Pryor (Radial) 4 4.0
5 Rob Still (Radial) 5 5.0
6 Paul Aveyard (Radial) 6 6.0
7 Adam Hallard 7 7.0
8 Dominic Cottrill DNF 10.0
8 J Cutton (Junior) (Radial DNF 10.0

14/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Marcellus Pryor 1 1.0
2 William Whittaker 2 2.0
3 Iris Singleton (Junior)(Radial) 3 3.0
4 Paul Aveyard 4 4.0
5 Adam Hallard 5 5.0
6 Jess Powell (Junior) (4.7) 6 6.0
7 Brian Cooper 7 7.0
8 Steve Jeffs 8 8.0
9 Dominic Cottrill 9 9.0
10 Anna Griffin (Radial) OOD 10.0
10 Greg Irish OOD 10.0

21/11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Place Points
1 Paul Aveyard 1 1.0
2 Dominic Cottrill 2 2.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com