venue burgee

Draycote Water Menagerie Fleet, Winter 2021-22: afternoon race

Draycote Water Sailing club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 15:56 on January 20, 2022

Menagerie Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used R2
7/11/21
R3
14/11/21
R4
21/11/21
R7
12/12/21
R9
2/1/22
R10
9/1/22
R11
16/1/22
Total Nett
1st GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 217515 J Knight   1147 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 223.0 91.0
2nd GREAT LAKES Solo 5911 N Davies   1152 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 223.0 91.0
3rd GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 206856 I Singleton   1147 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 224.0 92.0
4th GREAT LAKES Hadron H2 148 D Barker   1034 (44.0 DNC) 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 224.0 92.0
5th GREAT LAKES Laser / ILCA 7 43485 D Cottrill   1108 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 230.0 98.0
6th GREAT LAKES Solo 4633 P McCrea   1152 (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 234.0 102.0
7th GREAT LAKES RS400 1247 R Kelsall N Kelsall 953 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 265.0 133.0
8th GREAT LAKES 420 55854 M Irish C Jones 1083 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 265.0 133.0
9th GREAT LAKES RS Feva XL 6246 T Smith R Byne 1244 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 266.0 134.0
10th GREAT LAKES Solo 4508 R Warren   1152 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 266.0 134.0
11th GREAT LAKES Laser / ILCA 7 64043 I Moore   1108 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 267.0 135.0
12th GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 216120 J Lutton   1147 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 268.0 136.0
13th GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 208987 E Spain   1147 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 268.0 136.0
14th GREAT LAKES RS400 767 C Larr A Larr 953 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 268.0 136.0
15th GREAT LAKES OK 2081 J Smith   1115 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 269.0 137.0
16th GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 172779 L Horne   1147 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 269.0 137.0
17th GREAT LAKES Solo 4546 M Scurrah   1152 (44.0 DNC) 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 269.0 137.0
18th GREAT LAKES RS600 686 P Roe   920 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 270.0 138.0
19th GREAT LAKES Solo 4236 N Pybus   1152 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
20th GREAT LAKES K1 102 K Halliday   1064 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 271.0 139.0
21st GREAT LAKES Solo 4661 J Coleman   1152 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 271.0 139.0
22nd GREAT LAKES Unicorn 1082 B Hurr   805 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 272.0 140.0
23rd GREAT LAKES Solo 5298 S Mcrea   1152 (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 273.0 141.0
24th GREAT LAKES Solo 5176 D Fisher   1152 (44.0 DNC) 10.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 274.0 142.0
25th GREAT LAKES Solo 5865 B Hurr   1152 (44.0 DNC) 11.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 275.0 143.0
26th GREAT LAKES Laser / ILCA 7 172770 L Horne   1108 (44.0 DNC) 12.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 276.0 144.0
27th GREAT LAKES Solo 5214 J Tippett   1152 (44.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 278.0 146.0

Discards = (s*(4/6))-1 where s = number of races sailed

R2 - Menagerie Fleet - 7/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES 420 55854 M Irish C Jones 1083 00:55:34 1 0:51:18 1.0

R3 - Menagerie Fleet - 14/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Solo 5911 N Davies   1152 00:50:14 2 1:05:24 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Solo 4508 R Warren   1152 00:51:10 2 1:06:37 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Hadron H2 148 D Barker   1034 00:46:30 2 1:07:27 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES RS400 767 C Larr A Larr 953 01:04:24 3 1:07:35 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Solo 4546 M Scurrah   1152 00:52:40 2 1:08:35 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Solo 4236 N Pybus   1152 00:53:05 2 1:09:07 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES Solo 4661 J Coleman   1152 00:53:31 2 1:09:41 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Solo 4633 P McCrea   1152 00:54:09 2 1:10:30 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Solo 5298 S Mcrea   1152 00:54:33 2 1:11:02 9.0
10 GREAT LAKES Solo 5176 D Fisher   1152 00:56:06 2 1:13:03 10.0
11 GREAT LAKES Solo 5865 B Hurr   1152 00:56:08 2 1:13:05 11.0
12 GREAT LAKES Laser / ILCA 7 172770 L Horne   1108 00:55:48 2 1:15:32 12.0
13 GREAT LAKES Solo 5214 J Tippett   1152 DNF     14.0

R4 - Menagerie Fleet - 21/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Laser / ILCA 7 43485 D Cottrill   1108 00:23:17 1 0:21:01 1.0

R7 - Menagerie Fleet - 12/12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 217515 J Knight   1147 00:57:02 2 0:49:43 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Solo 5911 N Davies   1152 00:57:18 2 0:49:44 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 206856 I Singleton   1147 00:57:43 2 0:50:19 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 208987 E Spain   1147 00:57:50 2 0:50:25 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 172779 L Horne   1147 00:58:41 2 0:51:10 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES Solo 4633 P McCrea   1152 01:01:54 2 0:53:44 6.0
7 GREAT LAKES K1 102 K Halliday   1064 00:58:01 2 0:54:32 7.0
8 GREAT LAKES Unicorn 1082 B Hurr   805 00:44:53 2 0:55:45 8.0
9 GREAT LAKES Laser / ILCA 7 43485 D Cottrill   1108 01:03:58 2 0:57:44 9.0

R9 - Menagerie Fleet - 2/1/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES RS400 1247 R Kelsall N Kelsall 953 01:00:04 3 1:03:02 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES RS Feva XL 6246 T Smith R Byne 1244 00:56:27 2 1:08:04 2.0

R10 - Menagerie Fleet - 9/1/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Hadron H2 148 D Barker   1034 00:48:05 2 0:46:30 1.0

R11 - Menagerie Fleet - 16/1/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 206856 I Singleton   1147 00:43:21 2 0:56:41 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 217515 J Knight   1147 44:31 2 0:58:13 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Laser / ILCA 7 64043 I Moore   1108 00:43:09 2 0:58:25 3.0
4 GREAT LAKES Laser Radial / ILCA 6 216120 J Lutton   1147 00:45:19 2 0:59:16 4.0
5 GREAT LAKES OK 2081 J Smith   1115 00:45:14 2 1:00:51 5.0
6 GREAT LAKES RS600 686 P Roe   920 00:57:52 3 1:02:54 6.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com