venue burgee

Draycote Water Menagerie Fleet, Winter 2021-22: morning race

Draycote Water Sailing club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 15:40 on January 20, 2022

Menagerie Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used R1
31/10/21
R2
7/11/21
R3
14/11/21
R4
21/11/21
R5
28/11/21
R6
5/12/21
R7
12/12/21
R9
2/1/22
R10
9/1/22
R11
16/1/22
Total Nett
19th GREAT LAKES RS600 686 P Roe   920 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 1.0 334.0 149.0
5th GREAT LAKES Topper 47181 C Middle   1365 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 268.0 83.0
21st GREAT LAKES OK 2081 J Smith   1115 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 3.0 336.0 151.0
27th GREAT LAKES Halo 799 R Botting   995 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 339.0 154.0
9th GREAT LAKES RS400 1247 R Kelsall N Kelsall 953 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 299.0 114.0
26th GREAT LAKES Solo 5266 J Tenney   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 338.0 153.0
8th GREAT LAKES RS Feva XL 6246 T Smith R Byne 1244 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 37.0 DNC 299.0 114.0
25th GREAT LAKES Contender 2618 R Byne   969 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 DNC 338.0 153.0
28th GREAT LAKES Sprint 15 1913 J Elfrig   926 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 340.0 155.0
23rd GREAT LAKES Sprint 15 2023 E Tuite-Dalton   926 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 DNC 337.0 152.0
29th GREAT LAKES Tera Pro 4280 I Green   1359 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 341.0 156.0
32nd GREAT LAKES Solo 1940 P Slater   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 345.0 160.0
4th GREAT LAKES Hadron H2 148 D Barker   1034 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 DNC 267.0 82.0
3rd GREAT LAKES 420 54487 K Byne L Horne 1083 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 267.0 82.0
14th GREAT LAKES Solo 4633 P McCrea   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 312.0 127.0
2nd GREAT LAKES Solo 5911 N Davies   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 265.0 80.0
35th GREAT LAKES Solo 5865 S Ball   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 349.0 164.0
11th GREAT LAKES Solo 4362 J Hughes   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 303.0 118.0
7th GREAT LAKES RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 289.0 104.0
16th GREAT LAKES Solo 4508 R Warren   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 316.0 131.0
34th GREAT LAKES Solo 5214 J Tippett   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 348.0 163.0
31st GREAT LAKES Solo 4661 J Coleman   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 344.0 159.0
1st GREAT LAKES RS400 767 C Larr A Larr 953 1.0 1.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 233.0 48.0
20th GREAT LAKES Supernova 458 S Ball   1077 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 335.0 150.0
22nd GREAT LAKES 420 55854 M Irish C Jones 1083 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 336.0 151.0
12th GREAT LAKES Solo 4546 M Scurrah   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 305.0 120.0
33rd GREAT LAKES Solo 5298 S Mcrea   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 14.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 347.0 162.0
36th GREAT LAKES Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1004 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 17.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 350.0 165.0
18th GREAT LAKES Sprint 15 1744 D James   926 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 9.0 37.0 DNC 325.0 140.0
6th GREAT LAKES Solo 4236 N Pybus   1152 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 268.0 83.0
30th GREAT LAKES RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1046 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 343.0 158.0
15th GREAT LAKES Unicorn 1082 B Hurr   805 (37.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 9.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 313.0 128.0
13th GREAT LAKES K1 102 K Halliday   1064 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 309.0 124.0
17th GREAT LAKES Sprint 15 2026 A Berisford   926 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 18.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 DNC 322.0 137.0
10th GREAT LAKES Topper 46391 J Powell   1365 2.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 300.0 115.0
24th GREAT LAKES RS Aero 7 3666 P Blakey   1073 4.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 337.0 152.0

Discards = (s*(4/6))-1 where s = number of races sailed

R1 - Menagerie Fleet - 31/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES RS400 767 C Larr A Larr 953 00:59:56 3 1:02:53 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Topper 46391 J Powell   1365 00:58:10 2 1:03:55 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES RS Aero 7 3666 P Blakey   1073 DNF     4.0

R2 - Menagerie Fleet - 7/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
4 GREAT LAKES Topper 47181 C Middle   1365 01:11:16 2 0:52:13 4.0
6 GREAT LAKES Tera Pro 4280 I Green   1359 DNF     8.0
1 GREAT LAKES RS400 767 C Larr A Larr 953 00:45:23 2 0:47:37 1.0
3 GREAT LAKES 420 55854 M Irish C Jones 1083 00:53:27 2 0:49:21 3.0
6 GREAT LAKES Unicorn 1082 B Hurr   805 DNF     8.0
5 GREAT LAKES K1 102 K Halliday   1064 01:03:00 2 0:59:13 5.0
2 GREAT LAKES Topper 46391 J Powell   1365 01:06:03 2 0:48:23 2.0

R3 - Menagerie Fleet - 14/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
12 GREAT LAKES Solo 1940 P Slater   1152 01:00:01 3 0:52:06 12.0
4 GREAT LAKES Hadron H2 148 D Barker   1034 00:50:31 3 0:48:51 4.0
6 GREAT LAKES 420 54487 K Byne L Horne 1083 00:53:21 3 0:49:16 6.0
9 GREAT LAKES Solo 4633 P McCrea   1152 00:57:17 3 0:49:44 9.0
1 GREAT LAKES Solo 5911 N Davies   1152 00:54:23 3 0:47:12 1.0
16 GREAT LAKES Solo 5865 S Ball   1152 01:04:19 3 0:55:50 16.0
13 GREAT LAKES RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1046 00:54:34 3 0:52:10 13.0
8 GREAT LAKES Solo 4508 R Warren   1152 00:57:00 3 0:49:29 8.0
15 GREAT LAKES Solo 5214 J Tippett   1152 01:01:19 3 0:53:14 15.0
11 GREAT LAKES Solo 4661 J Coleman   1152 00:59:41 3 0:51:49 11.0
5 GREAT LAKES RS400 767 C Larr A Larr 953 00:46:40 3 0:48:58 5.0
2 GREAT LAKES Supernova 458 S Ball   1077 00:51:40 3 0:47:58 2.0
7 GREAT LAKES Solo 4546 M Scurrah   1152 00:56:55 3 0:49:24 7.0
14 GREAT LAKES Solo 5298 S Mcrea   1152 01:00:33 3 0:52:34 14.0
17 GREAT LAKES Phantom 1151 B Hurr   1004 00:56:16 3 0:56:03 17.0
19 GREAT LAKES Sprint 15 1744 D James   926 DNF     20.0
3 GREAT LAKES Solo 4236 N Pybus   1152 00:56:00 3 0:48:37 3.0
10 GREAT LAKES RS200 1428 R Brown J Brown 1046 00:52:24 3 0:50:06 10.0
18 GREAT LAKES Sprint 15 2026 A Berisford   926 00:59:21 3 1:04:06 18.0

R4 - Menagerie Fleet - 21/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Solo 4362 J Hughes   1152 00:34:04 1 0:29:34 1.0

R5 - Menagerie Fleet - 28/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES Solo 5911 N Davies   1152 00:54:46 3 1:03:23 1.0
5 GREAT LAKES RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1046 00:59:22 3 1:15:40 5.0
4 GREAT LAKES RS400 767 C Larr A Larr 953 01:05:16 4 1:08:29 4.0
2 GREAT LAKES Solo 4546 M Scurrah   1152 00:57:10 3 1:06:10 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES Solo 4236 N Pybus   1152 00:57:47 3 1:06:53 3.0

R6 - Menagerie Fleet - 5/12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 GREAT LAKES Hadron H2 148 D Barker   1034 01:04:35 3 1:02:28 2.0
1 GREAT LAKES 420 54487 K Byne L Horne 1083 00:59:55 3 0:55:19 1.0

R7 - Menagerie Fleet - 12/12/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
6 GREAT LAKES Halo 799 R Botting   995 00:49:39 2 1:14:51 6.0
2 GREAT LAKES RS400 1247 R Kelsall N Kelsall 953 01:05:39 3 1:08:53 2.0
5 GREAT LAKES Solo 5266 J Tenney   1152 00:57:26 2 1:14:47 5.0
1 GREAT LAKES 420 54487 K Byne L Horne 1083 00:49:08 2 1:08:03 1.0
7 GREAT LAKES Solo 4633 P McCrea   1152 00:58:37 2 1:16:19 7.0
4 GREAT LAKES Solo 5911 N Davies   1152 00:56:40 2 1:13:47 4.0
10 GREAT LAKES RS200 732 G Jones C Noel 1046 DNF     12.0
10 GREAT LAKES Solo 4508 R Warren   1152 DNF 1   12.0
3 GREAT LAKES Solo 4236 N Pybus   1152 00:55:59 2 1:12:54 3.0
9 GREAT LAKES Unicorn 1082 B Hurr   805 01:02:32 3 1:17:41 9.0
8 GREAT LAKES K1 102 K Halliday   1064 00:54:47 2 1:17:14 8.0

R9 - Menagerie Fleet - 2/1/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES RS400 1247 R Kelsall N Kelsall 953 00:27:41 2 0:29:03 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES RS Feva XL 6246 T Smith R Byne 1244 01:04:58 2 0:52:13 2.0

R10 - Menagerie Fleet - 9/1/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 GREAT LAKES Topper 47181 C Middle   1365 01:12:09 3 1:10:29 3.0
1 GREAT LAKES RS Feva XL 6246 T Smith R Byne 1244 01:02:46 3 1:07:16 1.0
5 GREAT LAKES Contender 2618 R Byne   969 01:09:40 4 1:11:54 5.0
7 GREAT LAKES Sprint 15 1913 J Elfrig   926 01:09:38 4 1:15:12 7.0
4 GREAT LAKES Sprint 15 2023 E Tuite-Dalton   926 01:05:48 4 1:11:03 4.0
2 GREAT LAKES Hadron H2 148 D Barker   1034 00:53:55 3 1:09:32 2.0
6 GREAT LAKES Solo 4362 J Hughes   1152 01:02:25 3 1:12:14 6.0
9 GREAT LAKES Sprint 15 1744 D James   926 01:10:33 4 1:16:11 9.0
8 GREAT LAKES Sprint 15 2026 A Berisford   926 01:10:19 4 1:15:56 8.0

R11 - Menagerie Fleet - 16/1/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Type Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Used Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GREAT LAKES RS600 686 P Roe   920 00:46:30 2 0:50:33 1.0
2 GREAT LAKES Topper 47181 C Middle   1365 01:12:24 2 0:53:02 2.0
3 GREAT LAKES OK 2081 J Smith   1115 01:02:09 2 0:55:44 3.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com