2024 - ILCA Wednesday Evenings PY adjusted
Draycote Water Sailing Club
Results are preliminary as of 22:29 on May 1, 2024
Overall
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Class |
PY |
Age Category |
HelmName |
03/04 |
10/04 |
17/04 |
24/04 |
01/05 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
James Knight |
(35.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
(16.0) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
57.0 |
6.0 |
2nd |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Adult |
William Cooper |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(15.0) |
5.0 |
(6.0) |
29.0 |
8.0 |
3rd |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Freddie SUnderland |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
8.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
80.0 |
10.0 |
4th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
William Whitakker |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
81.0 |
11.0 |
5th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Marcellus Pryor |
3.0 |
3.0 |
6.0 |
(8.0) |
(9.0) |
29.0 |
12.0 |
6th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Simon Odling |
(35.0 DNC) |
(5.0) |
4.0 |
4.7 OOD |
5.0 |
53.7 |
13.7 |
7th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Joe Rowe |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
84.0 |
14.0 |
8th |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Jess Powell (ILCA 6) |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
1.0 |
10.0 |
7.0 |
88.0 |
18.0 |
9th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Chris Dickinson |
4.0 |
7.0 |
(11.0) |
9.0 |
(13.0) |
44.0 |
20.0 |
10th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Adam Hallard |
(35.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
(17.0) |
6.0 |
16.0 |
80.0 |
28.0 |
11th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Tom Vian |
5.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
102.0 |
32.0 |
12th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Alan Bennett |
(35.0 DNC) |
(13.0 DNF) |
12.0 |
11.7 OOD |
10.0 |
81.7 |
33.7 |
13th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Paul Aveyard |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
11.0 |
11.0 |
106.0 |
36.0 |
14th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Derin Soyer |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
10.0 |
7.0 |
22.0 DNSO |
109.0 |
39.0 |
15th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Rob Hunt |
17.0 OOD |
13.0 DNF |
(21.0) |
(35.0 DNC) |
17.0 |
103.0 |
47.0 |
16th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Brian Nicholls |
(35.0 DNC) |
13.0 DNF |
20.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
20.0 |
123.0 |
53.0 |
17th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Howard Freeman |
(35.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
35.0 DNC |
128.0 |
58.0 |
18th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Adult |
James Proudler |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
13.0 |
12.0 |
130.0 |
60.0 |
19th |
ILCA 4 |
1213 |
U21 |
Bear Odling (ILCA 4) |
(35.0 DNC) |
8.0 |
19.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
132.0 |
62.0 |
20th |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Felicity Angell (ILCA 6) |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
142.0 |
72.0 |
21st |
ILCA 4 |
1213 |
U21 |
Peter Astley |
2.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
142.0 |
72.0 |
22nd |
ILCA 4 |
1213 |
U21 |
D Soyer (ILCA 4) |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
143.0 |
73.0 |
23rd |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Nicholas McNab |
(35.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
144.0 |
74.0 |
24th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Harry McIver |
6.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
146.0 |
76.0 |
25th |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Lucas Selby Jerrold |
7.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
147.0 |
77.0 |
26th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Chris Brown |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
8.0 |
148.0 |
78.0 |
27th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Phil Atkinson |
8.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
148.0 |
78.0 |
28th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Will SUnderland |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
149.0 |
79.0 |
29th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Tim Atherton |
9.0 |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
149.0 |
79.0 |
30th |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Hattie Connolly |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
12.0 |
35.0 DNC |
152.0 |
82.0 |
31st |
ILCA 4 |
1213 |
U21 |
Jasper Nichols |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
15.0 |
155.0 |
85.0 |
32nd |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Great Grand Master |
Richard Phillips |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
18.0 |
158.0 |
88.0 |
33rd |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
Grand Master |
Anna Griffin (ILCA 6) |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
158.0 |
88.0 |
34th |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Peter Astley (ILCA 6) |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
19.0 |
159.0 |
89.0 |
35th |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Steve Jeffs |
(35.0 DNC) |
(35.0 DNC) |
35.0 DNC |
35.0 DNC |
21.0 |
161.0 |
91.0 |
03/04
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
PY |
Age Category |
HelmName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Adult |
William Cooper |
0:34:09 |
2 |
0:30:59 |
1.0 |
2 |
ILCA 4 |
1213 |
U21 |
Peter Astley |
0:38:26 |
2 |
0:31:41 |
2.0 |
3 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Marcellus Pryor |
0:35:21 |
2 |
0:32:05 |
3.0 |
4 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Chris Dickinson |
0:35:38 |
2 |
0:32:20 |
4.0 |
5 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Tom Vian |
0:35:46 |
2 |
0:32:27 |
5.0 |
6 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Harry McIver |
0:35:51 |
2 |
0:32:32 |
6.0 |
7 |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Lucas Selby Jerrold |
0:39:39 |
2 |
0:34:34 |
7.0 |
8 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Phil Atkinson |
0:41:19 |
2 |
0:37:30 |
8.0 |
9 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Tim Atherton |
0:46:05 |
2 |
0:41:49 |
9.0 |
10 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Rob Hunt |
OOD |
2 |
|
17.0 |
10/04
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
PY |
Age Category |
HelmName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
James Knight |
0:48:07 |
3 |
0:43:40 |
1.0 |
2 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Adult |
William Cooper |
0:49:33 |
3 |
0:44:58 |
2.0 |
3 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Marcellus Pryor |
0:50:34 |
3 |
0:45:53 |
3.0 |
4 |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Nicholas McNab |
0:53:03 |
3 |
0:46:15 |
4.0 |
5 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Simon Odling |
0:51:50 |
3 |
0:47:02 |
5.0 |
6 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Adam Hallard |
0:52:43 |
3 |
0:47:50 |
6.0 |
7 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Chris Dickinson |
0:53:30 |
3 |
0:48:33 |
7.0 |
8 |
ILCA 4 |
1213 |
U21 |
Bear Odling (ILCA 4) |
0:44:11 |
2 |
0:54:38 |
8.0 |
9 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Howard Freeman |
1:02:11 |
3 |
0:56:26 |
9.0 |
10 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Alan Bennett |
DNF |
|
|
13.0 |
10 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Rob Hunt |
DNF |
|
|
13.0 |
10 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Brian Nicholls |
DNF |
|
|
13.0 |
17/04
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
PY |
Age Category |
HelmName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Jess Powell (ILCA 6) |
38:42 |
2 |
0:50:37 |
1.0 |
2 |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Felicity Angell (ILCA 6) |
39:01 |
2 |
0:51:01 |
2.0 |
3 |
ILCA 4 |
1213 |
U21 |
D Soyer (ILCA 4) |
41:48 |
2 |
0:51:41 |
3.0 |
4 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Simon Odling |
38:14 |
2 |
0:52:03 |
4.0 |
5 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
William Whitakker |
38:27 |
2 |
0:52:20 |
5.0 |
6 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Marcellus Pryor |
38:31 |
2 |
0:52:26 |
6.0 |
7 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Joe Rowe |
58:00 |
3 |
0:52:38 |
7.0 |
8 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Freddie SUnderland |
58:11 |
3 |
0:52:48 |
8.0 |
9 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Will SUnderland |
58:15 |
3 |
0:52:52 |
9.0 |
10 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Derin Soyer |
58:33 |
3 |
0:53:08 |
10.0 |
11 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Chris Dickinson |
39:06 |
2 |
0:53:13 |
11.0 |
12 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Alan Bennett |
39:10 |
2 |
0:53:19 |
12.0 |
13 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Tom Vian |
39:11 |
2 |
0:53:20 |
13.0 |
14 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Paul Aveyard |
39:24 |
2 |
0:53:38 |
14.0 |
15 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Adult |
William Cooper |
59:54 |
3 |
0:54:21 |
15.0 |
16 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
James Knight |
60:17 |
3 |
0:54:42 |
16.0 |
17 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Adam Hallard |
40:15 |
2 |
0:54:47 |
17.0 |
18 |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
Grand Master |
Anna Griffin (ILCA 6) |
42:51 |
2 |
0:56:02 |
18.0 |
19 |
ILCA 4 |
1213 |
U21 |
Bear Odling (ILCA 4) |
47:13 |
2 |
0:58:23 |
19.0 |
20 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Brian Nicholls |
44:04 |
2 |
0:59:59 |
20.0 |
21 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Rob Hunt |
51:08 |
2 |
1:09:36 |
21.0 |
24/04
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
PY |
Age Category |
HelmName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Freddie SUnderland |
51:43 |
2 |
0:46:56 |
1.0 |
2 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
William Whitakker |
53:13 |
2 |
0:48:17 |
2.0 |
3 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
James Knight |
53:50 |
2 |
0:48:51 |
3.0 |
4 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Joe Rowe |
53:51 |
2 |
0:48:52 |
4.0 |
5 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Simon Odling |
OOD |
|
|
4.7 |
6 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Adult |
William Cooper |
54:21 |
2 |
0:49:19 |
5.0 |
7 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Adam Hallard |
54:59 |
2 |
0:49:54 |
6.0 |
8 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Derin Soyer |
56:12 |
2 |
0:51:00 |
7.0 |
9 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Marcellus Pryor |
56:24 |
2 |
0:51:11 |
8.0 |
10 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Chris Dickinson |
57:13 |
2 |
0:51:55 |
9.0 |
11 |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Jess Powell (ILCA 6) |
60:04 |
2 |
0:52:22 |
10.0 |
12 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Paul Aveyard |
58:18 |
2 |
0:52:54 |
11.0 |
13 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Alan Bennett |
OOD |
|
|
11.7 |
14 |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Hattie Connolly |
61:51 |
2 |
0:53:55 |
12.0 |
15 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Adult |
James Proudler |
62:47 |
2 |
0:56:58 |
13.0 |
16 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Howard Freeman |
63:14 |
2 |
0:57:23 |
14.0 |
01/05
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Class |
PY |
Age Category |
HelmName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
1 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Freddie SUnderland |
43:56 |
|
0:39:52 |
1.0 |
2 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
James Knight |
44:40 |
|
0:40:32 |
2.0 |
3 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Joe Rowe |
44:55 |
|
0:40:46 |
3.0 |
4 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
William Whitakker |
46:20 |
|
0:42:03 |
4.0 |
5 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Simon Odling |
48:21 |
|
0:43:52 |
5.0 |
6 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Adult |
William Cooper |
49:05 |
|
0:44:32 |
6.0 |
7 |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Jess Powell (ILCA 6) |
51:22 |
|
0:44:47 |
7.0 |
8 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Chris Brown |
49:49 |
|
0:45:12 |
8.0 |
9 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Marcellus Pryor |
50:06 |
|
0:45:28 |
9.0 |
10 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Alan Bennett |
50:52 |
|
0:46:10 |
10.0 |
11 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Paul Aveyard |
51:18 |
|
0:46:33 |
11.0 |
12 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Adult |
James Proudler |
51:37 |
|
0:46:50 |
12.0 |
13 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Chris Dickinson |
52:52 |
|
0:47:58 |
13.0 |
14 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Tom Vian |
53:44 |
|
0:48:46 |
14.0 |
15 |
ILCA 4 |
1213 |
U21 |
Jasper Nichols |
59:25 |
|
0:48:59 |
15.0 |
16 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Adam Hallard |
56:22 |
|
0:51:09 |
16.0 |
17 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Rob Hunt |
56:38 |
|
0:51:23 |
17.0 |
18 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Great Grand Master |
Richard Phillips |
56:45 |
|
0:51:30 |
18.0 |
19 |
ILCA 6 |
1147 |
U21 |
Peter Astley (ILCA 6) |
60:09 |
|
0:52:26 |
19.0 |
20 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Master |
Brian Nicholls |
58:13 |
|
0:52:50 |
20.0 |
21 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
Grand Master |
Steve Jeffs |
59:55 |
|
0:54:22 |
21.0 |
22 |
ILCA 7 |
1102 |
U21 |
Derin Soyer |
DNSO |
|
|
22.0 |
http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com