event burgee venue burgee

2020 Pursuit Series

Draycote Water Sailing Club

Preliminary Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 97, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName 5th April 2021 (RNLI Pursuit)
 
3rd May 2021 (John Siggars Pursuit)
 
31st May 2021 (Sir C Barratt Pursuit)
 
30th August 2021 (Air Ambulance)
 
Total Nett
1st 1927 Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   1.0 2.0 (97.0 DNC) (12.0) 112.0 3.0
2nd   ILCA 7 (Standard) Greg Irish   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 199.0 5.0
3rd 10 420 M Irish S Irish / Dave Wade 2.0 4.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 200.0 6.0
4th 3760 Flying 15 J Davy M Huett 7.0 1.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 202.0 8.0
5th   RS 300 Harry McVicar   (97.0 DNC) 9.0 (97.0 DNC) 1.0 204.0 10.0
6th 21 ILCA 7 (Standard) George Sunderland   9.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 2.0 205.0 11.0
7th   Miracle J Davy K Davy (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 205.0 11.0
8th 14778 Fireball M Deane P Disney 8.0 5.0 (97.0 DNC) (11.0) 121.0 13.0
9th   Contender Richard Byne   (97.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 (97.0 DNC) 210.0 16.0
10th   Phantom Norman Byrd   (97.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (97.0 DNC) 210.0 16.0
11th   ILCA 6 (Radial) Will Sunderland   (97.0 DNC) 13.0 (97.0 DNC) 6.0 213.0 19.0
12th 209976 ILCA 7 (Standard) W Whittaker   11.0 8.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 213.0 19.0
13th 767 RS 400 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 10.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 16.0 220.0 26.0
14th 216543 ILCA 7 (Standard) Marcellus Pryor   27.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) 7.0 (97.0 DNC) 228.0 34.0
15th 54407 420 K Byrne L Horne 4.0 31.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 229.0 35.0
16th   ILCA 7 (Standard) Ian Moore   (97.0 DNC) 20.0 (97.0 DNC) 17.0 231.0 37.0
17th   RS 600 P Roe   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 235.0 41.0
18th   RS 200 Greg Jones Caroline NOel (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 16.0 26.0 236.0 42.0
19th 4362 Solo J Hughes   17.0 31.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 242.0 48.0
20th   Topper O Rowe   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 22.0 34.0 250.0 56.0
21st   Fireball Jeremy Atkins Richard Botting 27.0 DNF 31.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 252.0 58.0
22nd   Solo M Furner   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 2.0 97.0 DNC 293.0 99.0
23rd   ILCA 4 (4.7) Freddie Sunderland   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 3.0 294.0 100.0
24th   RS 200 Nigel Pepperanti Diane Pepperanti (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 3.0 97.0 DNC 294.0 100.0
25th 56690 420 Imogen Wade Dave Wade 3.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 294.0 100.0
26th   Solo Jeremy Atkins   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 4.0 97.0 DNC 295.0 101.0
27th 1930 Sprint Franiccin   5.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 296.0 102.0
28th   ILCA 6 (Radial) Greg Irish   (97.0 DNC) 6.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 297.0 103.0
29th   Aero 5 H Pye   6.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 297.0 103.0
30th 170435 ILCA 7 (Standard) John Siggers   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 7.0 298.0 104.0
31st   Aero 5 F Pye   (97.0 DNC) 7.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 298.0 104.0
32nd 213509 ILCA 7 (Standard) Sam Byrd   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 8.0 299.0 105.0
33rd   Aero 7 R Pye   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 8.0 97.0 DNC 299.0 105.0
34th   H2 D Barker   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 9.0 300.0 106.0
35th   Flying 15 P Huett G Huett (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 9.0 97.0 DNC 300.0 106.0
36th   ILCA 6 (Radial) Ethan Cheshire   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 10.0 301.0 107.0
37th   Fireball Jess Lavery Mark Libby (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 10.0 97.0 DNC 301.0 107.0
38th   Aero 9 Chris Larr   (97.0 DNC) 10.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 301.0 107.0
39th   Fireball Jon Hughes Ethan Cheshire (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 11.0 97.0 DNC 302.0 108.0
40th   Aero 7 G Walton   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 12.0 97.0 DNC 303.0 109.0
41st   ILCA 6 (Radial) Marcellus Pryor   (97.0 DNC) 12.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 303.0 109.0
42nd 53328 420 Alice Davis Jess Lavery 12.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 303.0 109.0
43rd   Solo R Byrne   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 13.0 304.0 110.0
44th 2603 Aero 7 Ellie Craig   13.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 304.0 110.0
45th   ILCA 4 (4.7) Ted Ball   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 14.0 305.0 111.0
46th   ILCA 6 (Radial) Felix McMillan   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 14.0 97.0 DNC 305.0 111.0
47th   RS 300 ??????   (97.0 DNC) 14.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 305.0 111.0
48th 3019 Aero 5 John Faithful   14.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 305.0 111.0
49th   ILCA 4 (4.7) Joe Rowe   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 15.0 306.0 112.0
50th   Aero 5 Ant Clay   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 15.0 97.0 DNC 306.0 112.0
51st   ILCA 4 (4.7) Iris Singleton   (97.0 DNC) 15.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 306.0 112.0
52nd 46391 Topper 4.2 Jess Powell   15.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 306.0 112.0
53rd   ILCA 4 (4.7) James Knight   (97.0 DNC) 16.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 307.0 113.0
54th 3301 Aero 5 Emily Davis   16.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 307.0 113.0
55th   Phantom Peter Gough   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 17.0 97.0 DNC 308.0 114.0
56th   ILCA 6 (Radial) Chris Dickinson   (97.0 DNC) 17.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 308.0 114.0
57th   Solo Nigel Pybus   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 18.0 309.0 115.0
58th   Fireball G Stokes Bryan Underdown (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 18.0 97.0 DNC 309.0 115.0
59th   Aero 5 Abigail Larr   (97.0 DNC) 18.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 309.0 115.0
60th 160538 ILCA 7 (Standard) Paul Aveyard   18.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 309.0 115.0
61st   RS Feva T Smith J SMith (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 19.0 310.0 116.0
62nd   RS 200 Richard Brown Judith Brown (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 19.0 97.0 DNC 310.0 116.0
63rd   ILCA 7 (Standard) Rob Still   (97.0 DNC) 19.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 310.0 116.0
64th 3528 Aero 7 A Green   19.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 310.0 116.0
65th   Fireball Pete Badham S Digby (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 20.0 311.0 117.0
66th 47181 Topper C Middle   20.0 (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 311.0 117.0
67th   ILCA 6 (Radial) Ted Ball   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 21.0 97.0 DNC 312.0 118.0
68th   RS Feva L Marshall I Marshall (97.0 DNC) 21.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 312.0 118.0
69th   Aero 5 K Larr   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 22.0 313.0 119.0
70th   ILCA 7 (Standard) Adam Hallard   (97.0 DNC) 22.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 313.0 119.0
71st   Aero 5 Helen Salisbury   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 23.0 314.0 120.0
72nd   Fireball Ian Moore Dom Cottrill (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 23.0 97.0 DNC 314.0 120.0
73rd   Sprint 15 Richard Knight   (97.0 DNC) 23.0 (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 314.0 120.0
74th   ILCA 4 (4.7) Arthur Shaw   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 24.0 315.0 121.0
75th   Aero 5 Ellie Campbell   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 25.0 316.0 122.0
76th 524 RS 200 William Whilttaker Marcellus Pryor (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 27.0 318.0 124.0
77th 2162 Tera Pro Fred SUnderland   27.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 318.0 124.0
77th 56339 420 Heather Quinn Finlay Oliver 27.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 318.0 124.0
77th 1365 Aero 7 S ANgell   27.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 318.0 124.0
77th 2422 RS Feva I Green F Abgell 27.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 318.0 124.0
81st   Aero 9 Neil Stepasntion   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 28.0 319.0 125.0
82nd 200511 ILCA 7 (Standard) S Pagliarini   28.0 DNS (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 319.0 125.0
83rd   Optimist Lola Huett   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 29.0 320.0 126.0
84th   ILCA 7 (Standard) Sergio Pag   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 97.0 DNC 320.0 126.0
84th   RS 200 P Union W Union (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 97.0 DNC 320.0 126.0
84th   Supernova S Ball   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 97.0 DNC 320.0 126.0
84th   ILCA 7 (Standard) Neil Kelsall   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 97.0 DNC 320.0 126.0
84th   Phantom Chris Aucm   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 97.0 DNC 320.0 126.0
89th 1913 Sprint 15 Jan Elfrig   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 30.0 321.0 127.0
90th   Unicorn Bill Hurr   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 31.0 322.0 128.0
91st   Fireball Colin Snowdon Karen Hiles (97.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 322.0 128.0
91st   Aero 7 Nigel Davies   (97.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 322.0 128.0
91st   ILCA 6 (Radial) Sam Byrd   (97.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 322.0 128.0
91st   Aero 5 Peter Blakey   (97.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 322.0 128.0
95th   Sprint 15 Simon Ball   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 32.0 323.0 129.0
96th   Topper 5.3 William Shaw   (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 33.0 324.0 130.0
97th 14622 Fireball J Collinson P Collinson (97.0 DNC) (97.0 DNC) 97.0 DNC 37.0 DSQ 328.0 134.0

5th April 2021 (RNLI Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1927 Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   1 1.0
2 10 420 M Irish S Irish / Dave Wade 2 2.0
3 56690 420 Imogen Wade Dave Wade 3 3.0
4 54407 420 K Byrne L Horne 4 4.0
5 1930 Sprint Franiccin   5 5.0
6   Aero 5 H Pye   6 6.0
7 3760 Flying 15 J Davy M Huett 7 7.0
8 14778 Fireball M Deane P Disney 8 8.0
9 21 ILCA 7 (Standard) George Sunderland   9 9.0
10 767 RS 400 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 10 10.0
11 209976 ILCA 7 (Standard) W Whittaker   11 11.0
12 53328 420 Alice Davis Jess Lavery 12 12.0
13 2603 Aero 7 Ellie Craig   13 13.0
14 3019 Aero 5 John Faithful   14 14.0
15 46391 Topper 4.2 Jess Powell   15 15.0
16 3301 Aero 5 Emily Davis   16 16.0
17 4362 Solo J Hughes   17 17.0
18 160538 ILCA 7 (Standard) Paul Aveyard   18 18.0
19 3528 Aero 7 A Green   19 19.0
20 47181 Topper C Middle   20 20.0
21 216543 ILCA 7 (Standard) Marcellus Pryor   DNF 27.0
21   Fireball Jeremy Atkins Richard Botting DNF 27.0
21 2162 Tera Pro Fred SUnderland   DNF 27.0
21 56339 420 Heather Quinn Finlay Oliver DNF 27.0
21 1365 Aero 7 S ANgell   DNF 27.0
21 2422 RS Feva I Green F Abgell DNF 27.0
27 200511 ILCA 7 (Standard) S Pagliarini   DNS 28.0

3rd May 2021 (John Siggars Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 3760 Flying 15 J Davy M Huett 1 1.0
2 1927 Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   2 2.0
3   Contender Richard Byne   3 3.0
4 10 420 M Irish S Irish / Dave Wade 4 4.0
5 14778 Fireball M Deane P Disney 5 5.0
6   ILCA 6 (Radial) Greg Irish   6 6.0
7   Aero 5 F Pye   7 7.0
8 209976 ILCA 7 (Standard) W Whittaker   8 8.0
9   RS 300 Harry McVicar   9 9.0
10   Aero 9 Chris Larr   10 10.0
11   Phantom Norman Byrd   11 11.0
12   ILCA 6 (Radial) Marcellus Pryor   12 12.0
13   ILCA 6 (Radial) Will Sunderland   13 13.0
14   RS 300 ??????   14 14.0
15   ILCA 4 (4.7) Iris Singleton   15 15.0
16   ILCA 4 (4.7) James Knight   16 16.0
17   ILCA 6 (Radial) Chris Dickinson   17 17.0
18   Aero 5 Abigail Larr   18 18.0
19   ILCA 7 (Standard) Rob Still   19 19.0
20   ILCA 7 (Standard) Ian Moore   20 20.0
21   RS Feva L Marshall I Marshall 21 21.0
22   ILCA 7 (Standard) Adam Hallard   22 22.0
23   Sprint 15 Richard Knight   23 23.0
24 54407 420 K Byrne L Horne DNF 31.0
24 4362 Solo J Hughes   DNF 31.0
24   Fireball Jeremy Atkins Richard Botting DNF 31.0
24   Fireball Colin Snowdon Karen Hiles DNF 31.0
24   Aero 7 Nigel Davies   DNF 31.0
24   ILCA 6 (Radial) Sam Byrd   DNF 31.0
24   Aero 5 Peter Blakey   DNF 31.0

31st May 2021 (Sir C Barratt Pursuit)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   ILCA 7 (Standard) Greg Irish   1 1.0
2   Solo M Furner   2 2.0
3   RS 200 Nigel Pepperanti Diane Pepperanti 3 3.0
4   Solo Jeremy Atkins   4 4.0
5   Phantom Norman Byrd   5 5.0
6   Miracle J Davy K Davy 6 6.0
7 216543 ILCA 7 (Standard) Marcellus Pryor   7 7.0
8   Aero 7 R Pye   8 8.0
9   Flying 15 P Huett G Huett 9 9.0
10   Fireball Jess Lavery Mark Libby 10 10.0
11   Fireball Jon Hughes Ethan Cheshire 11 11.0
12   Aero 7 G Walton   12 12.0
13   Contender Richard Byne   13 13.0
14   ILCA 6 (Radial) Felix McMillan   14 14.0
15   Aero 5 Ant Clay   15 15.0
16   RS 200 Greg Jones Caroline NOel 16 16.0
17   Phantom Peter Gough   17 17.0
18   Fireball G Stokes Bryan Underdown 18 18.0
19   RS 200 Richard Brown Judith Brown 19 19.0
20   RS 600 P Roe   20 20.0
21   ILCA 6 (Radial) Ted Ball   21 21.0
22   Topper O Rowe   22 22.0
23   Fireball Ian Moore Dom Cottrill 23 23.0
24   ILCA 7 (Standard) Sergio Pag   DNF 29.0
24   RS 200 P Union W Union DNF 29.0
24   Supernova S Ball   DNF 29.0
24   ILCA 7 (Standard) Neil Kelsall   DNF 29.0
24   Phantom Chris Aucm   DNF 29.0

30th August 2021 (Air Ambulance)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   RS 300 Harry McVicar   1 1.0
2 21 ILCA 7 (Standard) George Sunderland   2 2.0
3   ILCA 4 (4.7) Freddie Sunderland   3 3.0
4   ILCA 7 (Standard) Greg Irish   4 4.0
5   Miracle J Davy K Davy 5 5.0
6   ILCA 6 (Radial) Will Sunderland   6 6.0
7 170435 ILCA 7 (Standard) John Siggers   7 7.0
8 213509 ILCA 7 (Standard) Sam Byrd   8 8.0
9   H2 D Barker   9 9.0
10   ILCA 6 (Radial) Ethan Cheshire   10 10.0
11 14778 Fireball M Deane P Disney 11 11.0
12 1927 Sprint 15 Ed Dalton   12 12.0
13   Solo R Byrne   13 13.0
14   ILCA 4 (4.7) Ted Ball   14 14.0
15   ILCA 4 (4.7) Joe Rowe   15 15.0
16 767 RS 400 Chris Larr Abigail Larr 16 16.0
17   ILCA 7 (Standard) Ian Moore   17 17.0
18   Solo Nigel Pybus   18 18.0
19   RS Feva T Smith J SMith 19 19.0
20   Fireball Pete Badham S Digby 20 20.0
21   RS 600 P Roe   21 21.0
22   Aero 5 K Larr   22 22.0
23   Aero 5 Helen Salisbury   23 23.0
24   ILCA 4 (4.7) Arthur Shaw   24 24.0
25   Aero 5 Ellie Campbell   25 25.0
26   RS 200 Greg Jones Caroline NOel 26 26.0
27 524 RS 200 William Whilttaker Marcellus Pryor 27 27.0
28   Aero 9 Neil Stepasntion   28 28.0
29   Optimist Lola Huett   29 29.0
30 1913 Sprint 15 Jan Elfrig   30 30.0
31   Unicorn Bill Hurr   31 31.0
32   Sprint 15 Simon Ball   32 32.0
33   Topper 5.3 William Shaw   33 33.0
34   Topper O Rowe   34 34.0
35 14622 Fireball J Collinson P Collinson DSQ 37.0

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com