Results are final
Europe Boat Class
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
FINN_Age_Category |
Boat Class |
Sail_Number |
Home_Sailing_Club |
HelmName |
Gender |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Europe |
|
Europe |
414 |
Stokes Bay Sailing Club |
Stephen Cockerill |
Male |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
6.0 |
4.0 |
2nd |
Europe |
|
Europe |
399 |
Stokes Bay SC |
Sarah Cockerill |
Female |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
(5.0) |
14.0 |
9.0 |
3rd |
Europe |
|
Europe |
415 |
Datchet Water S.C |
Hector Cisneros |
Male |
3.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
(7.0) |
22.0 |
15.0 |
4th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
407 |
Helford River Sailing Club |
Tim Laws |
Male |
8.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
(10.0) |
26.0 |
16.0 |
5th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
332 |
Stokes Bay Sailing Club |
Emma Pearson |
Female |
7.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
(8.0) |
2.0 |
26.0 |
18.0 |
6th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
412 |
Lee on Solent |
Harry Kennedy |
Male |
4.0 |
(7.0) |
7.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
27.0 |
20.0 |
7th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
406 |
Emsworth SC |
Gareth Tweedle |
Male |
5.0 |
(12.0) |
6.0 |
6.0 |
11.0 |
40.0 |
28.0 |
8th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
403 |
Staunton harold sailing club |
George Crammond |
Male |
(10.0) |
8.0 |
8.0 |
7.0 |
6.0 |
39.0 |
29.0 |
9th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
249 |
Gt Yarmouth & Gorleston |
Steve Whitby |
Male |
9.0 |
6.0 |
12.0 |
(24.0 UFD) |
9.0 |
60.0 |
36.0 |
10th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
377 |
Bexhill Sailing Club |
Richard Eagleton |
Male |
6.0 |
(24.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
14.0 |
8.0 |
63.0 |
39.0 |
11th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
248 |
Staunton Harold SC |
Joe Penhaul Smith |
Male |
(17.0) |
9.0 |
9.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
59.0 |
42.0 |
12th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
305 |
Leigh & Lowton SC |
Adam Catlow |
Male |
(15.0) |
11.0 |
10.0 |
9.0 |
14.0 |
59.0 |
44.0 |
13th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
319 |
Castle Cove SC / RAFSA |
Jonathan Tweedle |
Male |
(20.0) |
17.0 |
14.0 |
13.0 |
3.0 |
67.0 |
47.0 |
14th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
351 |
GWSC |
Richard Major |
Male |
13.0 |
10.0 |
15.0 |
10.0 |
(24.0 UFD) |
72.0 |
48.0 |
15th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
112 |
Dale YC |
George Cormack |
Male |
14.0 |
13.0 |
17.0 |
(18.0) |
13.0 |
75.0 |
57.0 |
16th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
358 |
Cotswold Sailing Club |
Kathryn Walker |
Female |
(18.0) |
16.0 |
13.0 |
11.0 |
18.0 |
76.0 |
58.0 |
17th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
122 |
hawley lake |
Giles Horton |
Male |
11.0 |
14.0 |
(19.0) |
19.0 |
15.0 |
78.0 |
59.0 |
18th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
151 |
Tudr Sailing Club |
Mark Swallow |
Male |
16.0 |
15.0 |
(20.0) |
16.0 |
17.0 |
84.0 |
64.0 |
19th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
416 |
|
Luke Lazell |
Male |
12.0 |
(24.0 DNC) |
16.0 |
15.0 |
24.0 UFD |
91.0 |
67.0 |
20th |
Europe |
|
Europe |
95 |
Gunfleet |
Clare Giles |
Female |
(24.0 NSC) |
18.0 |
18.0 |
17.0 |
16.0 |
93.0 |
69.0 |
21st |
Europe |
|
Europe |
222 |
Papercourt SC |
Ben Tudor |
Male |
19.0 |
19.0 |
(21.0) |
20.0 |
19.0 |
98.0 |
77.0 |
22nd |
Europe |
|
Europe |
388 |
Grafham |
Mandy Horton |
Female |
(24.0 DNC) |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
120.0 |
96.0 |
22nd |
Europe |
|
Europe |
405 |
LSSC |
Philip Muddeman |
Male |
(24.0 DNC) |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
120.0 |
96.0 |
Finn Boat Class
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
FINN_Age_Category |
Boat Class |
Sail_Number |
Home_Sailing_Club |
HelmName |
Gender |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Finn (Race) |
1) Open |
Finn |
45 |
Ballyholme Yacht Club |
Colin Leonard |
Male |
2.0 |
(7.0) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
15.0 |
8.0 |
2nd |
Finn (Race) |
3) Grand Master |
Finn |
74 |
Stone SC & Thorpe Bay YC |
Lawrence Crispin |
Male |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
1.0 |
17.0 |
10.0 |
3rd |
Finn (Race) |
3) Grand Master |
Finn |
2 |
Tbyc |
Allen Burrell |
Male |
3.0 |
(6.0) |
1.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
16.0 |
10.0 |
4th |
Finn (Race) |
2) Master |
Finn |
79 |
Blithfeild |
Andy Couch |
Male |
(8.0) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
6.0 |
22.0 |
14.0 |
5th |
Finn (Race) |
4) Great Grand Master |
Finn |
5 |
West Kirby Sailing Club |
John Greenwood |
Male |
6.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
(8.0) |
23.0 |
15.0 |
6th |
Finn (Race) |
2) Master |
Finn |
33 |
Warsash SC |
Kieron Holt |
Male |
5.0 |
8.0 |
4.0 |
(11.0) |
5.0 |
33.0 |
22.0 |
7th |
Finn (Race) |
3) Grand Master |
Finn |
201 |
NJK |
Kristian Sjoberg |
Male |
(9.0) |
4.0 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
7.0 |
31.0 |
22.0 |
8th |
Finn (Race) |
4) Great Grand Master |
Finn |
567 |
Warsash SC |
Martin Hughes |
Male |
7.0 |
5.0 |
(10.0) |
10.0 |
2.0 RDG |
34.0 |
24.0 |
9th |
Finn (Race) |
4) Great Grand Master |
Finn |
76 |
Memgeham Rythe S/C |
Fred van Arkel |
Male |
4.0 |
13.0 |
8.0 |
(14.0) |
4.0 |
43.0 |
29.0 |
10th |
Finn (Race) |
3) Grand Master |
Finn |
0 |
Yorkshire Dales sc |
Dave Walkeri |
Male |
(10.0) |
9.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
10.0 |
47.0 |
37.0 |
11th |
Europe |
|
Finn |
777 |
|
Howard |
Male |
11.0 |
12.0 |
(16.0) |
8.0 |
16.0 |
63.0 |
47.0 |
12th |
Finn (Race) |
3) Grand Master |
Finn |
47 |
Oxford |
Tim Newton |
Male |
12.0 |
(15.0) |
11.0 |
13.0 |
12.0 |
63.0 |
48.0 |
13th |
Finn (Race) |
3) Grand Master |
Finn |
750 |
Portchester |
Ivan Burden |
Male |
(15.0) |
10.0 |
13.0 |
15.0 |
11.0 |
64.0 |
49.0 |
14th |
Finn (Race) |
3) Grand Master |
Finn |
68 |
WFSC |
John Mackie |
Male |
20.0 |
(24.0 NSC) |
14.0 |
7.0 |
9.0 |
74.0 |
50.0 |
15th |
Finn (Race) |
2) Master |
Finn |
581 |
Christchurch |
Alex Atkins |
Male |
13.0 |
11.0 |
12.0 |
(17.0) |
14.0 |
67.0 |
50.0 |
16th |
Finn (Race) |
3) Grand Master |
Finn |
761 |
West Riding Sailing Club |
Guy Cokill |
Male |
(18.0) |
16.0 |
15.0 |
12.0 |
15.0 |
76.0 |
58.0 |
17th |
Finn (Race) |
1) Open |
Finn |
84 |
Yorkshire Dales sc |
Olly Murray |
Male |
14.0 |
17.0 |
(24.0 RET) |
24.0 DNC |
13.0 |
92.0 |
68.0 |
18th |
Finn (Race) |
3) Grand Master |
Finn |
619 |
WSC |
Chris Barbary |
Male |
(21.0) |
18.0 |
17.0 |
16.0 |
17.0 |
89.0 |
68.0 |
19th |
Finn |
|
Finn |
73 |
|
Martin Ibbobon |
Male |
(19.0) |
19.0 |
18.0 |
18.0 |
18.0 |
92.0 |
73.0 |
20th |
Finn (Race) |
4) Great Grand Master |
Finn |
111 |
Gourock |
John Deleeuw |
Male |
16.0 |
14.0 |
(24.0 RET) |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
102.0 |
78.0 |
21st |
Finn (Race) |
4) Great Grand Master |
Finn |
4 |
Hayling island Sc and Mengham SC |
Russell Ward |
Male |
17.0 |
(24.0 RET) |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
113.0 |
89.0 |
22nd |
Finn (Classic) |
3) Grand Master |
Finn |
499 |
Carsington |
Matthew Stephenson |
Male |
(24.0 DNC) |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
120.0 |
96.0 |
22nd |
Finn (Race) |
1) Open |
Finn |
593 |
TBYC |
Alex Farrall |
Male |
(24.0 DNC) |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
24.0 DNC |
120.0 |
96.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com